ELLPORT 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
March 13, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chase Waldschmidt New Castle PA 850 21 M 1 Top Fin 16:31.85 5:20/M
2 Alec Jerome Beaver Falls PA 773 15 M 2 Top Fin 18:38.48 6:01/M
3 Keefe Kiser Weston WV 778 29 M 3 Top Fin 18:55.50 6:06/M
4 Heath Piper Fredericktown PA 378 39 M 1 30-39 19:11.13 6:11/M
5 Kaitland Schrantz New Castle PA 834 22 F 1 Top Fin 19:25.00 6:16/M
6 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 734 49 M 1 40-49 19:26.25 6:16/M
7 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 863 61 M 1 60-69 19:29.75 6:17/M
8 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 786 63 M 2 60-69 19:45.60 6:22/M
9 Jason Smith Wexford PA 838 38 M 2 30-39 19:48.12 6:23/M
10 Nicholas Fitz Pittsburgh PA 756 42 M 2 40-49 19:58.10 6:26/M
11 Joe Cioffi Ellwood City PA 748 18 M 1 1-19 20:04.24 6:28/M
12 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 732 44 F 2 Top Fin 20:44.55 6:41/M
13 Evan Hendry New Castle PA 771 15 M 2 1-19 20:45.96 6:42/M
14 Megan Puleio Meadville PA 702 13 F 3 Top Fin 20:47.76 6:42/M
15 William Milliron Ellwood City PA 795 35 M 3 30-39 21:10.18 6:50/M
16 Travis Ritenour Butler PA 829 28 M 1 20-29 21:17.49 6:52/M
17 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood Ciity PA 837 33 F 1 30-39 21:22.12 6:54/M
18 Kaden Schlichtkrull Ellwood City PA 832 17 M 3 1-19 21:47.74 7:02/M
19 Rich Sandala 395 59 M 1 50-59 21:54.26 7:04/M
20 Everleigh Abbott West Middlesex PA 703 11 F 1 1-19 22:06.50 7:08/M
21 Matt Reagle Oil City PA 824 36 M 4 30-39 22:07.91 7:08/M
22 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 757 55 M 2 50-59 22:11.57 7:09/M
23 Logan Parsons Volant PA 805 14 M 4 1-19 22:17.79 7:11/M
24 Jazelle Mozzocio New Castle PA 797 11 F 2 1-19 22:24.51 7:14/M
25 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 775 28 F 1 20-29 22:25.66 7:14/M
26 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 822 55 M 3 50-59 22:36.76 7:17/M
27 Nicole Corsi Mars PA 751 30 F 2 30-39 22:48.90 7:21/M
28 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 813 42 F 1 40-49 23:04.17 7:26/M
29 Chase Bowen Darlington PA 739 15 M 5 1-19 23:15.95 7:30/M
30 Shannon Abbott West Middlesex PA 704 43 F 2 40-49 23:38.51 7:37/M
31 Emily Tarantine Youngstown OH 848 25 F 2 20-29 23:42.43 7:39/M
32 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 776 30 M 5 30-39 23:45.96 7:40/M
33 Jamie Shouse Butler PA 836 26 F 3 20-29 23:52.61 7:42/M
34 David Suber Portersville PA 845 63 M 3 60-69 23:55.66 7:43/M
35 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 389 51 M 4 50-59 23:57.85 7:44/M
36 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 391 47 M 3 40-49 24:11.22 7:48/M
37 Elise Bochkoris Pittsburgh PA 735 36 F 3 30-39 24:20.77 7:51/M
38 Erica Puleio Meadville PA 393 18 F 3 1-19 24:28.15 7:54/M
39 Elias Cooley Oil City PA 749 45 M 4 40-49 24:45.51 7:59/M
40 Faith Lambert New Castle PA 782 30 F 4 30-39 24:55.61 8:02/M
41 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 789 53 F 1 50-59 25:16.21 8:09/M
42 John Armstrong Grove City PA 396 55 M 5 50-59 25:19.85 8:10/M
43 Grace Garlough Salem OH 759 21 F 4 20-29 25:52.80 8:21/M
44 Emily Plonski Erie PA 818 36 F 5 30-39 26:01.51 8:24/M
45 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 390 68 M 4 60-69 26:06.25 8:25/M
46 Warren Smith Cape Vincent NY 841 67 M 5 60-69 26:20.96 8:30/M
47 Ashley Cooper New Castle PA 750 38 F 6 30-39 26:22.95 8:30/M
48 Dan Reed New Castle PA 394 57 M 6 50-59 26:23.15 8:31/M
49 Zachary Both New Castle PA 738 15 M 6 1-19 26:23.97 8:31/M
50 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 849 62 M 6 60-69 26:26.22 8:32/M
51 David Todd Weller New Galilee PA 397 50 M 7 50-59 26:28.27 8:32/M
52 Cameron Weatherly Ellwood City PA 852 17 M 7 1-19 26:34.10 8:34/M
53 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 736 63 F 1 60-69 26:41.76 8:36/M
54 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 840 35 F 7 30-39 26:46.77 8:38/M
55 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 743 40 M 5 40-49 26:50.73 8:39/M
56 Ainsley Allison New Castle PA 707 12 F 4 1-19 26:53.25 8:40/M
57 Hattie Brasseur Prospect PA 740 20 F 5 20-29 27:02.27 8:43/M
58 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 851 66 M 7 60-69 27:03.51 8:44/M
59 Andrea Moran Fombell PA 796 37 F 8 30-39 27:05.53 8:44/M
60 Megan Anderson Ellwood City PA 715 38 F 9 30-39 27:14.77 8:47/M
61 Kia Yohe Fombell PA 872 37 F 10 30-39 27:14.88 8:47/M
62 Riley Gallagher Prospect PA 758 22 F 6 20-29 27:24.21 8:50/M
63 Sarah Weber Salem OH 858 21 F 7 20-29 27:25.27 8:51/M
64 Zebulun Garlough Salem OH 762 18 M 8 1-19 27:25.49 8:51/M
65 Jill Allison New Castle PA 711 42 F 3 40-49 27:29.98 8:52/M
66 Jamie Richards Ellwood City PA 827 50 F 2 50-59 27:36.51 8:54/M
67 Dennis Arndt Ellwood City PA 717 65 M 8 60-69 27:41.21 8:56/M
68 Robert Kinney Ellwood City PA 777 55 M 8 50-59 27:50.52 8:59/M
69 Sean Harcar Butler PA 767 36 M 6 30-39 27:51.54 8:59/M
70 Steve Kretschman Beaver Falls PA 780 64 M 9 60-69 27:52.77 8:59/M
71 Hailey Lee New Castle PA 785 13 F 5 1-19 27:58.93 9:01/M
72 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 392 61 F 2 60-69 28:02.20 9:03/M
73 Amy Lutz Ellwood City PA 787 46 F 4 40-49 28:03.23 9:03/M
74 Cara Pertile Ellwood City PA 807 35 F 11 30-39 28:07.91 9:04/M
75 Zachary Porter Prospect PA 821 34 M 7 30-39 28:28.47 9:11/M
76 Brian Spielvogel Boardman OH 400 51 M 9 50-59 28:34.35 9:13/M
77 Lucas Porter Prospect PA 820 8 M 9 1-19 28:37.58 9:14/M
78 Jerry Porter Prospect PA 819 6 M 10 1-19 28:38.41 9:14/M
79 Heather Headley New Castle PA 770 46 F 5 40-49 28:43.52 9:16/M
80 Shawna Mielecki Cochranton PA 794 33 F 12 30-39 28:51.52 9:18/M
81 Angelica Mason Butler PA 788 46 F 6 40-49 28:52.12 9:19/M
82 Margaret Smith New Wilmington PA 839 40 F 7 40-49 29:01.70 9:22/M
83 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 792 63 F 3 60-69 29:35.46 9:33/M
84 Sarah Hackenberg Ellwood City PA 765 35 F 13 30-39 29:35.46 9:33/M
85 Mark Baka New Castle PA 729 50 M 10 50-59 29:41.77 9:35/M
86 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 730 44 F 8 40-49 29:46.24 9:36/M
87 Jody Phillips Salem OH 815 42 F 9 40-49 29:52.27 9:38/M
88 David White Imperial PA 387 80 M 1 80-99 29:54.78 9:39/M
89 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 746 63 M 10 60-69 30:16.25 9:46/M
90 James Hackett New Castle PA 766 71 M 1 70-74 30:26.48 9:49/M
91 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 846 72 M 2 70-74 30:50.64 9:57/M
92 Mallory Phillips Salem OH 816 16 F 6 1-19 30:57.43 9:59/M
93 Bailey Phillips Salem OH 814 15 F 7 1-19 30:57.44 9:59/M
94 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 386 17 F 8 1-19 31:03.34 10:01/M
95 Landon Maxwell Volant PA 791 9 M 11 1-19 31:23.27 10:07/M
96 Greg Hardin Ellwood City PA 388 46 M 6 40-49 31:34.26 10:11/M
97 Rebecca Rettinger Georgetown PA 383 31 F 14 30-39 31:35.31 10:11/M
98 Paula Natale New Castle PA 798 49 F 10 40-49 31:40.15 10:13/M
99 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 384 74 M 3 70-74 31:58.28 10:19/M
100 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 844 59 M 11 50-59 32:10.24 10:23/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Samantha Rocco Twinsburg OH 381 9 F 9 1-19 32:12.47 10:23/M
102 Gianna Rocco Twinsburg OH 382 10 F 10 1-19 32:12.78 10:23/M
103 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 741 57 M 12 50-59 32:23.72 10:27/M
104 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 742 22 F 8 20-29 32:23.72 10:27/M
105 Melissa Damico Fombell PA 754 37 F 15 30-39 32:27.28 10:28/M
106 Kenneth Kretschman Pittsburgh PA 779 66 M 11 60-69 32:41.78 10:33/M
107 Ed Leymarie Ellwood City PA 385 67 M 12 60-69 32:45.33 10:34/M
108 Madison Weber Salem OH 857 16 F 11 1-19 33:07.85 10:41/M
109 John Adams New Castle PA 705 66 M 13 60-69 33:13.53 10:43/M
110 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 745 62 F 4 60-69 33:33.28 10:49/M
111 Carol Davis New Castle PA 755 48 F 11 40-49 33:44.78 10:53/M
112 Christina Lee New Castle PA 784 49 F 12 40-49 33:45.89 10:53/M
113 Marina Paradise Gibsonia PA 800 51 F 3 50-59 34:32.45 11:08/M
114 Jessica Maxwell Volant PA 790 34 F 16 30-39 34:37.94 11:10/M
115 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 769 34 F 17 30-39 34:38.74 11:10/M
116 Alycia Mchale New Castle PA 793 37 F 18 30-39 34:51.41 11:15/M
117 Makenzie Logan New Castle PA 399 27 F 9 20-29 34:53.78 11:15/M
118 Tonya Barnett Ellwood City PA 733 42 F 13 40-49 35:22.75 11:25/M
119 Tiffannie Widmaier Ellwood City PA 860 40 F 14 40-49 35:22.75 11:25/M
120 Victoria Garlough Leetonia OH 761 24 F 10 20-29 35:26.77 11:26/M
121 Isaac Garlough Leetonia OH 760 25 M 2 20-29 35:27.28 11:26/M
122 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 864 58 M 13 50-59 35:48.29 11:33/M
123 Bud Ringbloom Pulaski PA 828 71 M 4 70-74 36:02.38 11:37/M
124 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 706 80 M 2 80-99 36:59.38 11:56/M
125 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 835 74 F 1 70-74 37:07.29 11:58/M
126 Ashton Catracchia Industry PA 747 32 F 19 30-39 37:56.17 12:14/M
127 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 861 68 M 14 60-69 38:59.46 12:35/M
128 Jen Hardy New Castle PA 768 38 F 20 30-39 39:35.83 12:46/M
129 Jennifer Both New Castle PA 737 48 F 15 40-49 39:37.26 12:47/M
130 Madison Rocco Twinsburg OH 380 20 F 11 20-29 42:40.91 13:46/M
131 Kristin Rocco Twinsburg OH 379 47 F 16 40-49 42:42.49 13:46/M
132 Kieli Bailey New Castle PA 721 39 F 21 30-39 43:19.33 13:58/M
133 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 781 59 F 4 50-59 44:23.53 14:19/M
134 Sally Armstrong Fredonia PA 716 63 F 5 60-69 44:36.96 14:23/M
135 Vicki Schooley Mercer PA 833 60 F 6 60-69 44:44.49 14:26/M
136 Traci Weller New Galilee PA 398 49 F 17 40-49 44:58.76 14:30/M
137 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 774 55 F 5 50-59 48:51.77 15:45/M
138 Levi Damico Fombell PA 753 10 M 12 1-19 49:49.69 16:04/M
139 Boy Hackenberg Ellwood City PA 764 11 M 13 1-19 49:50.90 16:05/M
140 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 752 82 M 3 80-99 50:48.81 16:23/M
141 Samantha Nutter Salem OH 799 39 F 22 30-39 57:54.38 18:41/M
142 Malori Horn Lisbon OH 772 34 F 23 30-39 57:56.21 18:41/M
143 Jennifer Burton Columbiana OH 744 39 F 24 30-39 57:57.82 18:42/M