RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Age Group Results
March 27, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Mihm 551 31 5 19:34.70 6:19/M
2 Isabella Ascherl 169 11 10 21:04.42 6:48/M
3 Jacque Schiffer 534 56 12 21:52.43 7:03/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maci Drass 560 7 23 25:41.11 8:17/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saphira Williams 555 12 89 34:49.87 11:14/M
2 Kristianna Dick 559 14 97 41:26.78 13:22/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Flynn 552 23 82 32:57.28 10:38/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Randolph 532 28 44 27:52.12 8:59/M
2 Miranda Harbridge 403 25 52 28:15.96 9:07/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Nale 526 33 27 26:10.28 8:26/M
2 Krista Mckillop 493 33 41 27:38.62 8:55/M
3 Rachel Wahl 540 30 61 29:29.28 9:31/M
4 Aubrey Saccol 556 32 64 30:11.18 9:44/M
5 Jessica Hunter 480 34 65 30:13.49 9:45/M
6 Ashleigh Williamson 542 34 68 30:27.87 9:49/M
7 Brandi Doroba 297 31 73 31:31.99 10:10/M
8 Jennifer Corle 1140 32 74 31:49.87 10:16/M
9 Elizabeth Curfman 293 34 90 35:11.23 11:21/M
10 Megan Horell 478 32 94 36:30.13 11:46/M
11 Marie Eckels 299 31 95 36:30.37 11:46/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Edevane 313 35 25 25:47.42 8:19/M
2 Amanda Myers 499 35 28 26:15.94 8:28/M
3 Anna Champion 290 38 31 26:43.76 8:37/M
4 Erin Shumac 1133 38 49 28:14.62 9:06/M
5 Kim Meloy 495 35 51 28:15.88 9:07/M
6 Sarah Dean 296 36 53 28:16.37 9:07/M
7 Tammy Leaper 485 38 59 29:10.36 9:25/M
8 Dodie Mercer 496 37 62 29:54.50 9:39/M
9 Jessica Ferguson 327 39 72 31:20.35 10:06/M
10 Stephanie Mcclelland 491 35 84 33:33.13 10:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Wombacher 543 42 16 23:08.59 7:28/M
2 Jamie Dean 295 41 50 28:15.76 9:07/M
3 Jessica White 541 40 76 32:15.44 10:24/M
4 Jessica Oswald 528 40 80 32:53.62 10:36/M
5 Michelle Dunio 549 40 81 32:57.15 10:38/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Claar 291 45 22 24:48.92 8:00/M
2 Christina Dambeck 294 49 34 26:50.24 8:39/M
3 Kristie Bauer 170 49 40 27:30.62 8:52/M
4 Kelly Bottenfield 286 48 66 30:15.69 9:45/M
5 Stacy Oneil-Pollock 608 47 67 30:19.36 9:47/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Jacobs 481 54 32 26:44.11 8:37/M
2 Jami Hall 391 52 38 27:05.59 8:44/M
3 Joannie Nedwreski 527 54 43 27:52.12 8:59/M
4 Patti Caswell 289 53 56 28:27.25 9:11/M
5 Belinda Filer 328 50 83 33:13.37 10:43/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Good 334 57 26 25:59.74 8:23/M
2 Christy Huber 479 57 48 28:06.55 9:04/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Brisbin 288 60 30 26:34.72 8:34/M
2 Jane Grassadonia 335 60 37 27:04.12 8:44/M
3 Sherry Phillips 530 63 71 31:19.35 10:06/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angeline Leeper 486 65 87 34:34.41 11:09/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Wagner 539 70 96 37:24.23 12:04/M
2 Lois Clark 292 70 98 41:28.60 13:23/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aj Kelly 482 39 1 17:16.96 5:34/M
2 Rich Love 488 55 2 18:06.36 5:50/M
3 Jonathan Makoczy 489 29 3 18:21.80 5:55/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Hemminger 475 17 18 24:18.23 7:50/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding Jr 442 20 20 24:20.66 7:51/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Dougherty 298 28 14 22:53.11 7:23/M
2 Jorden Luther 554 29 46 27:58.37 9:01/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terrell Hoffman 476 33 9 21:02.58 6:47/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hallinan 400 36 7 20:07.85 6:29/M
2 Chris Foster 558 38 13 22:18.86 7:12/M
3 Bill Rabold 531 35 15 23:05.35 7:27/M
4 Jeff Neff 607 35 33 26:46.12 8:38/M
5 Aaron Lardieri 557 35 35 26:50.37 8:39/M
6 Seth Sager 533 39 39 27:11.55 8:46/M
7 Marc Mckillop 494 39 42 27:38.83 8:55/M
8 Shawn Shumac 1139 38 58 28:38.23 9:14/M
9 Matt Leaper 484 38 60 29:12.37 9:25/M
10 Daillard Paris 529 39 75 32:10.98 10:23/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Kagarise 547 40 4 19:02.25 6:08/M
2 Philip Yargosz 545 41 8 20:58.26 6:46/M
3 Kevin Briggs 287 43 17 23:25.87 7:33/M
4 Eric Black 285 42 63 29:55.10 9:39/M
5 Kurt Werkmeister 550 44 93 35:55.70 11:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stein 537 45 29 26:30.18 8:33/M
2 Tom Worthington II 544 45 55 28:25.80 9:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Miller 497 51 24 25:46.11 8:19/M
2 Scott Shearman 535 51 69 30:41.13 9:54/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bartlett 548 56 6 19:36.71 6:19/M
2 Brad Zearfoss 546 58 11 21:50.60 7:03/M
3 Craig Eckenrode 304 56 19 24:18.36 7:50/M
4 Ziad Khoury 553 57 47 27:58.37 9:01/M
5 Derin Moore 498 55 70 30:51.92 9:57/M
6 Charles Berninger 172 58 77 32:22.62 10:26/M
7 Steve Willett 610 58 91 35:42.86 11:31/M
8 Joe Franco 331 58 99 41:43.29 13:27/M
9 Randy Tarpy 1141 55 100 49:58.47 16:07/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Logue 487 61 21 24:22.61 7:52/M
2 Glenn Kagarise 2677 64 36 26:51.00 8:40/M
3 Doug Endler 314 60 57 28:34.97 9:13/M
4 Gary Honkus 477 63 88 34:35.25 11:09/M
5 Patrick Bollinger 609 62 92 35:54.86 11:35/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Beschler 283 66 78 32:43.72 10:33/M
2 Steve Beschler 284 66 79 32:44.33 10:34/M
3 Stewart Mcclelland 492 65 86 33:49.38 10:55/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Hall 341 73 45 27:58.21 9:01/M
2 Bill Harshman 454 74 54 28:17.37 9:07/M
3 John Stump 538 79 85 33:44.98 10:53/M
2 MILE RUN
Female OVERALL 2 MILE RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Locke 2631 38 4 17:22.61 8:41/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Jessic 2625 6 33 26:05.12 13:03/M
2 Lauren Robinson 2645 7 43 33:25.33 16:43/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Claar 2303 9 16 20:41.64 10:21/M
2 Kylie Ferguson 2306 9 17 20:41.86 10:21/M
3 Olivia Rishel 2638 10 21 21:59.83 11:00/M
4 Leili Robinson 2644 9 30 24:44.31 12:22/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Horell 2620 26 27 24:39.60 12:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Rishel 2637 38 22 22:00.26 11:00/M
2 Brianna Filer 2307 36 28 24:43.37 12:22/M
3 Mandy Cunningham 2304 38 29 24:43.50 12:22/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Gamber 2308 42 7 18:19.60 9:10/M
2 Megan Shirk 2639 40 14 20:26.23 10:13/M
3 Sarah Krug 2628 41 23 22:05.57 11:03/M
4 Andrea Pollack-Robinson 2650 43 37 26:36.85 13:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Merritts 2651 45 13 20:26.23 10:13/M
2 Sabrina Jessic 2624 45 34 26:14.37 13:07/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Krug 2629 55 9 18:57.61 9:29/M
2 Christine Hess 2310 55 11 20:11.64 10:06/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissey Wagner 2643 60 19 21:18.78 10:39/M
2 Lisa Appleby 2302 60 24 23:13.86 11:37/M
3 Monica Petre 2635 64 36 26:35.37 13:18/M
4 Tina Honkus 2619 64 38 28:42.74 14:21/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Obert 2633 65 31 24:57.84 12:29/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Kelly 2626 52 1 15:06.18 7:33/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beckman Jessic 2621 6 35 26:14.87 13:07/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Rishel 2647 9 25 24:09.66 12:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Rishel 2646 38 26 24:09.88 12:05/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ostinowsky 2634 41 3 16:46.90 8:23/M
2 Seth Gamber 2309 40 10 19:03.60 9:32/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Whetstine 2640 49 8 18:35.66 9:18/M
2 Derek Robinson 2649 45 42 33:25.33 16:43/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Jessic 2623 51 32 26:04.72 13:02/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 2312 56 2 15:29.11 7:45/M
2 David S. Hess 2311 59 6 18:16.74 9:08/M
3 Terry Baker 2648 58 40 29:37.93 14:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Komlenic 2627 62 5 17:54.22 8:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Despot 2305 65 12 20:24.14 10:12/M
2 Barney Holland 2618 65 15 20:34.20 10:17/M
3 David Leeper 2630 68 20 21:42.86 10:51/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lykens 2632 70 18 20:57.60 10:29/M
2 Gary Rhodes 2636 80 39 29:26.86 14:43/M
3 James Woomer 2641 76 41 30:07.87 15:04/M
2 MILE WALK
Female OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 4286 61 1 21:29.62 10:45/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Gildea 4242 8 7 28:28.87 14:14/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Lambert 4269 12 17 30:05.12 15:03/M
2 Sarah Weakland 4293 13 28 32:15.88 16:08/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Whetstine 4291 24 20 30:28.36 15:14/M
2 Alexa Smith 4281 19 22 30:45.60 15:23/M
3 Michelle Troxell 4290 24 39 38:42.27 19:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Lytle 4272 28 21 30:28.38 15:14/M
2 Lauren Hippo 4289 29 31 32:51.13 16:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Tettis 2678 30 3 22:45.41 11:23/M
2 Nicole Barrett 4295 34 19 30:27.84 15:14/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Nau 4277 38 8 28:33.90 14:17/M
2 Lauren Otto 4278 35 35 34:30.32 17:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Cassarly 4237 41 5 27:10.77 13:35/M
2 Nicole Hemminger 4297 40 18 30:14.58 15:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Williams 4294 46 29 32:20.38 16:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Baranik 643 52 23 30:49.23 15:25/M
2 Sue Mccahren 4273 50 30 32:51.13 16:26/M
3 Annette Hall 4244 52 32 32:52.84 16:26/M
4 Stefanie Franks 4240 50 36 34:44.20 17:22/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Hrzic 4250 56 37 34:44.82 17:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Kennedy 4268 61 10 28:35.49 14:18/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Woods 4288 66 4 27:09.12 13:35/M
2 Joann Colian 4238 65 12 29:32.37 14:46/M
3 Cathy Householder 4248 65 26 32:11.85 16:06/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Croyle 4292 70 6 28:28.30 14:14/M
2 Eleanor Nash 4276 82 11 29:14.84 14:37/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Boytim 4236 37 2 21:59.36 11:00/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Strozzi 4296 20 16 29:40.18 14:50/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 K-Dog Bell 4182 34 15 29:38.87 14:49/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hengst 4247 40 14 29:36.34 14:48/M
2 Daryl Germann 4241 41 38 38:42.27 19:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Smith 4282 49 13 29:36.14 14:48/M
2 Scott Harding 4246 48 24 30:54.55 15:27/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Winsor 4287 69 25 32:01.57 16:01/M
2 Tim Hallinan 4245 65 33 32:53.59 16:27/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Conte Sr 4239 71 9 28:34.84 14:17/M
2 Terry Householder 4249 70 27 32:12.63 16:06/M
3 Bob Snyder 4283 79 34 34:29.51 17:15/M