SUMMER SOLSTICE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
June 16, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie O’malley Jamestown PA 524 47 11 20:08.34 6:30/M
2 Stephanie Schofield Oakdale PA 601 42 16 21:18.94 6:52/M
3 Brooke Wissinger Fombell PA 995 15 21 21:59.19 7:05/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leshui Chen Portersville PA 360 0 57 26:17.52 8:29/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Springirth 1207 12 84 29:56.63 9:39/M
2 Aria Harcar 1191 6 86 30:08.17 9:43/M
3 Lylah Robare Slippery Rock PA 597 10 92 31:27.20 10:09/M
Female 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tessa Szymanski Prospect PA 982 13 25 22:17.19 7:11/M
2 Samantha Frazier Prospect PA 376 17 33 23:29.66 7:35/M
3 Lexi Doerflinger Slippery Rock PA 369 16 36 23:35.82 7:36/M
4 Halie Halberg Slippery Rock PA 380 14 39 24:00.96 7:45/M
5 Marie Bickel Slippery Rock PA 300 16 40 24:01.18 7:45/M
6 Rylan Zupko 1211 14 43 24:23.19 7:52/M
7 Leah Perez 577 13 47 24:54.41 8:02/M
8 Emily Frazier Prospect PA 375 13 49 24:58.19 8:03/M
9 Raely Fajohn Slippery Rock PA 372 14 60 26:25.68 8:31/M
10 Amelia Schwarz Slippery Rock PA 603 17 63 26:43.64 8:37/M
11 Anora Robare Slippery Rock PA 593 14 70 28:08.12 9:05/M
12 Maya Adams 1239 17 72 28:32.70 9:12/M
13 Ellie Mertz Prospect PA 514 15 73 28:41.41 9:15/M
14 Breonna Wissinger Fombell PA 994 13 79 29:36.43 9:33/M
15 Ellie Jedrzejewski Slippery Rock PA 392 13 106 33:50.61 10:55/M
16 Ariadna Crano 1192 15 115 35:31.92 11:27/M
17 Ava Link Prospect PA 502 14 142 43:44.62 14:06/M
18 Shannon Stanley Prospect PA 973 14 143 43:46.22 14:07/M
Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hamilton Mars PA 382 26 32 23:29.44 7:35/M
2 Hannah Lindey Slippery Rock PA 501 21 42 24:20.90 7:51/M
3 Jamie Shouse Butler PA 1193 26 85 30:03.47 9:42/M
4 Kellie Brown Beaver Falls PA 353 28 126 37:46.95 12:11/M
5 Isabella Sosa Pittsburgh PA 945 19 127 37:47.46 12:11/M
6 Andie Arblaster Parker PA 291 20 159 59:30.95 19:12/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Prioletti Sarver PA 586 37 53 25:42.84 8:17/M
2 Leanne Mays Gibsonia PA 507 36 62 26:34.78 8:34/M
3 Erica Northrop Butler PA 519 37 65 26:55.93 8:41/M
4 Jessica Pyle Portersville PA 589 36 74 28:44.45 9:16/M
5 Robin Springirth 1200 39 83 29:56.41 9:39/M
6 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 357 32 87 30:43.95 9:55/M
7 Sara Porter Prospect PA 583 33 89 31:06.45 10:02/M
8 Dayra Zupko 1210 38 91 31:11.70 10:04/M
9 Lacey Anderson Harrisville PA 290 38 94 31:35.45 10:11/M
10 Cassie Wissinger Fombell PA 996 39 97 31:42.30 10:14/M
11 Meagan Greygor Butler PA 379 39 101 32:31.40 10:29/M
12 Deanna Sparrow Slippery Rock PA 947 36 107 33:50.95 10:55/M
13 Sarah Brown Beaver Falls PA 354 33 108 33:54.14 10:56/M
14 Ashton Catracchia Industry PA 359 32 134 41:12.97 13:17/M
15 Angela Nuss Grove City PA 521 33 135 41:46.42 13:28/M
16 Rachel Horner Parker PA 389 37 160 59:35.48 19:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Newell Shelocta PA 518 43 75 28:47.95 9:17/M
2 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 391 49 98 31:46.42 10:15/M
3 Kelly Dixon Ellwood City PA 367 43 100 32:28.51 10:28/M
4 Eva Shaltes Allison Park PA 650 41 103 33:07.43 10:41/M
5 Heidi Tustin Slippery Rock PA 987 47 131 39:11.91 12:38/M
6 Amy Shelleby Pittsburgh PA 653 45 133 40:56.39 13:12/M
7 Gena Knights Beaver Falls PA 396 49 149 46:47.11 15:05/M
8 Kerry Pritchard Beaver Falls PA 588 46 150 46:47.97 15:05/M
9 Virginia Foster Harrisville PA 374 41 154 51:48.20 16:43/M
10 Sandra Perez 578 47 155 54:30.98 17:35/M
11 Tammy Steele Poland OH 977 43 157 55:51.48 18:01/M
12 Jessica Schroeffel Slippery Rock PA 602 40 158 59:30.12 19:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 505 53 45 24:38.93 7:57/M
2 Michele Belak Delmont PA 297 57 104 33:32.46 10:49/M
3 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 294 58 105 33:45.22 10:53/M
4 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 984 55 113 34:55.21 11:16/M
5 Debbie Jamison Harrisville PA 390 54 118 35:57.96 11:36/M
6 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 579 57 136 41:47.26 13:29/M
7 Tammy Schuey 1240 55 138 43:22.22 13:59/M
8 Janice Pakozdi-Luffy Butler PA 575 57 139 43:22.27 13:59/M
9 Julia Murray Portersville PA 517 55 148 46:20.72 14:57/M
10 Sandy Kalmar 1194 52 151 46:49.56 15:06/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 1261 61 67 27:07.94 8:45/M
2 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 991 64 71 28:29.49 9:11/M
3 Margie Carr Willoughby OH 356 65 99 31:52.45 10:17/M
4 Carol English Evans City PA 371 65 129 38:02.95 12:16/M
5 Sue Ann Jones Evans City PA 393 65 130 38:27.96 12:24/M
6 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 398 60 152 47:09.22 15:13/M
7 Barbara Vardabash Grove City PA 989 66 156 54:31.23 17:35/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 654 74 121 36:08.21 11:39/M
2 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 591 70 137 41:48.22 13:29/M
3 Barbara Szymanski Ford City PA 980 74 162 1:01:15.99 19:45/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Holmes 1172 16 1 17:48.88 5:45/M
2 Chad Pakozdi Renfrew PA 574 22 2 17:54.44 5:46/M
3 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 985 47 3 18:16.87 5:54/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Prioletti Sarver PA 585 6 51 25:41.82 8:17/M
2 Jerry Porter Prospect PA 581 7 55 26:08.61 8:26/M
3 Lucas Porter Prospect PA 582 8 61 26:28.17 8:32/M
4 Sawyer May Gibsonia PA 506 8 80 29:48.39 9:37/M
5 Calum Shaltes Allison Park PA 649 9 112 34:33.73 11:09/M
6 Thatcher Mays Gibsonia PA 508 6 124 37:04.42 11:57/M
7 Bradley Yerby Beaver Falls PA 999 6 125 37:05.71 11:58/M
8 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 350 10 141 43:42.18 14:06/M
9 Nico Zucatti Pittsburgh PA 1156 7 145 46:12.52 14:54/M
Male 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Viktor Zahn 1206 15 9 19:48.22 6:23/M
2 Zane Mcclelland Slippery Rock PA 509 15 12 20:12.93 6:31/M
3 Charlie Holmes 1171 13 14 20:40.87 6:40/M
4 Anthony Robare Slippery Rock PA 594 16 15 20:44.33 6:41/M
5 Lesham Chen 1197 15 17 21:23.75 6:54/M
6 Joshua Brenneman Prospect PA 352 17 19 21:31.17 6:56/M
7 Hunter Doerflinger Slippery Rock PA 368 13 26 22:34.48 7:17/M
8 Jesse Miller Slippery Rock PA 515 16 30 23:07.59 7:27/M
9 Thomas Foster Harrisville PA 373 15 35 23:34.59 7:36/M
10 Noah Hodges Slippery Rock PA 387 14 46 24:44.50 7:59/M
11 Liam Robare Slippery Rock PA 596 13 48 24:55.63 8:02/M
12 James Perez Slippery Rock PA 576 15 56 26:17.45 8:29/M
13 Jayse Covert Harrisville PA 364 15 58 26:17.60 8:29/M
14 Josh Tustin Slippery Rock PA 988 14 69 27:58.49 9:01/M
15 Peleh Shaltes Allison Park PA 652 13 102 33:07.20 10:41/M
16 Drew Beckas Pittsburgh PA 296 16 120 36:06.46 11:39/M
Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Bickel Slippery Rock PA 299 18 8 19:40.10 6:21/M
2 Josh Hamilton Mars PA 381 26 20 21:45.94 7:01/M
3 Jon Weiss Pittsburgh PA 992 28 23 22:11.26 7:09/M
4 Harold Domville Prospect PA 370 19 27 22:48.19 7:21/M
5 Elijah McClymonds 1212 20 28 22:48.20 7:21/M
6 Chad Green Slippery Rock PA 378 20 34 23:32.52 7:35/M
7 Clark Schwarz Slippery Rock PA 604 19 38 23:58.44 7:44/M
8 Noah Hemmerlin 1224 20 50 25:40.94 8:17/M
9 Robie Miller 1209 19 54 25:47.95 8:19/M
10 Kyle Volkman Butler PA 990 26 66 27:03.62 8:44/M
11 Evan Maxwell 1173 22 116 35:35.21 11:29/M
12 Kristian Sosa Pittsburgh PA 946 19 128 37:47.55 12:11/M
13 Peter Kalmar 1195 26 144 45:06.72 14:33/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 903 38 4 18:46.64 6:03/M
2 Michael Cramer 1208 35 5 19:07.43 6:10/M
3 Dustin Kalkbrenner Cranberry Twp PA 394 38 13 20:27.89 6:36/M
4 Steven Banks Coraopolis PA 293 35 31 23:18.89 7:31/M
5 Zachary Porter Prospect PA 584 34 52 25:42.00 8:17/M
6 Kory Nowakowski Butler PA 520 36 78 28:59.15 9:21/M
7 Michael Zucatti Cranberry Twp PA 1088 37 146 46:13.22 14:55/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Hilt Pittsburgh PA 386 45 7 19:36.94 6:19/M
2 Chris Rudolph Glenshaw PA 598 45 10 19:55.94 6:25/M
3 Jayson Covert Harrisville PA 365 44 64 26:50.16 8:39/M
4 Chris Wissinger Fombell PA 997 40 93 31:33.63 10:11/M
5 Joe Robare Slippery Rock PA 595 44 96 31:41.46 10:13/M
6 Ethan Schwarz 1262 47 109 34:17.57 11:04/M
7 Noah Shaltes Allison Park PA 651 43 117 35:39.32 11:30/M
8 John Siegfried 1228 46 119 36:00.82 11:37/M
9 James Zerfoss Indiana PA 1000 41 132 40:02.77 12:55/M
10 Michael Hilliard Forestville PA 385 45 161 59:38.00 19:14/M
11 Keith Szymanski Prospect PA 981 49 164 1:01:25.85 19:49/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 295 50 6 19:29.13 6:17/M
2 Mark Casteel Butler PA 358 50 18 21:24.94 6:54/M
3 Kevin Condon Butler PA 363 58 22 22:04.44 7:07/M
4 John Armstrong Grove City PA 292 55 24 22:11.39 7:09/M
5 Anthony Sakalousky Franklin PA 600 58 29 22:55.87 7:24/M
6 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 590 56 37 23:46.19 7:40/M
7 Brian Kalmar Cabot PA 395 53 41 24:09.19 7:47/M
8 Mario Oliverio Pittsburgh PA 522 53 59 26:24.20 8:31/M
9 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 504 54 68 27:22.24 8:50/M
10 Tim Cockroft Shelocta PA 362 52 76 28:48.95 9:17/M
11 Nicholas Crano Cranberry Twp PA 366 53 77 28:50.98 9:18/M
12 Anthony Pritchard Beaver Falls PA 587 58 122 36:54.83 11:54/M
13 Kurt Knights Beaver Falls PA 397 52 123 36:56.96 11:55/M
14 David Murray Portersville PA 516 56 147 46:20.52 14:57/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Suber 1258 64 44 24:29.44 7:54/M
2 Bob Pakozdi Renfrew PA 529 63 81 29:51.68 9:38/M
3 John Sestak Grove City PA 605 63 88 30:55.17 9:58/M
4 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 993 68 95 31:38.21 10:12/M
5 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 513 68 110 34:20.96 11:05/M
6 Rick Orlowski Grove City PA 523 63 111 34:23.85 11:05/M
7 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 979 65 114 35:15.66 11:22/M
8 Marty Luffy Butler PA 503 61 140 43:30.36 14:02/M
9 Richard Terek Greensburg PA 986 69 153 48:25.98 15:37/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1198 74 82 29:55.45 9:39/M
2 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 580 76 90 31:10.18 10:03/M
3 Timothy Szymanski Ford City PA 983 74 163 1:01:19.48 19:47/M