HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 07, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Campbell New Brighton PA 605 21 16 18:53.81 6:05/M
2 Jodi Patterson Aliquippa PA 614 19 20 20:04.58 6:28/M
3 Ella Andrew Beaver PA 187 16 21 20:06.42 6:29/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jules Goshen Beaver PA 249 10 89 26:40.83 8:36/M
2 Peyton Teapole 633 12 101 27:17.47 8:48/M
3 Vivienne Goshen Beaver PA 250 11 102 27:17.67 8:48/M
4 Grace Churovia Beaver PA 225 12 107 28:00.84 9:02/M
5 Siena Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 943 9 119 30:36.78 9:52/M
6 Ava Landsbaugh New Brighton PA 281 12 122 30:46.79 9:55/M
7 Fiona Oleary Beaver PA 361 12 123 30:53.85 9:58/M
8 Mckayla O’leary Pittsburgh PA 387 10 124 30:54.86 9:58/M
9 Magnolia O'leary Beaver PA 325 10 125 31:07.50 10:02/M
10 Bella Churovia Beaver PA 223 12 127 31:18.35 10:06/M
11 Emily Wissner 638 12 159 36:51.80 11:53/M
12 Madison Brown Beaver Falls PA 603 10 194 50:26.88 16:16/M
13 Anaiah Newman 671 10 196 52:17.14 16:52/M
14 Lexi Malec Beaver PA 298 12 198 53:03.90 17:07/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 236 15 31 21:05.80 6:48/M
2 Danica Purtell Beaver PA 933 14 38 21:50.33 7:03/M
3 Makenzie Springer Beaver PA 949 13 65 24:00.99 7:45/M
4 Rylie Teapole 634 14 80 25:34.83 8:15/M
5 Antonella Brkich Beaver PA 213 13 83 25:59.71 8:23/M
6 Madeline Boser Beaver PA 197 15 84 25:59.90 8:23/M
7 Quinn Oleary Beaver PA 369 14 88 26:30.45 8:33/M
8 Aundra Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 941 13 97 27:05.65 8:44/M
9 Sydney Stanislawski Beaver Falls PA 950 15 105 27:41.72 8:56/M
10 Elise Hartman 631 15 110 28:40.24 9:15/M
11 Chloe Hawk New Brighton PA 263 14 150 35:12.85 11:21/M
12 Jenna Landsbaugh 651 14 161 37:19.27 12:02/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Brown Beaver PA 215 19 39 21:50.82 7:03/M
2 Talia Peccon Beaver Falls PA 399 17 44 22:12.19 7:10/M
3 Constantina Krzeczowski Beaver PA 277 16 46 22:18.66 7:12/M
4 Maryna Lytle Beaver PA 294 18 48 22:26.57 7:14/M
5 Julie Walker Beaver Falls PA 965 16 52 22:49.81 7:22/M
6 Alyssa Weyand New Brighton PA 967 19 57 23:08.70 7:28/M
7 Madison Mamula Aliquippa PA 302 18 60 23:22.82 7:32/M
8 Rachel Kopicko Beaver PA 275 19 66 24:09.83 7:47/M
9 Sophi Fogle 628 16 68 24:15.22 7:49/M
10 Julia Bennett 640 16 72 24:32.83 7:55/M
11 Isabella Dipietrantonio Beaver PA 232 17 78 25:17.28 8:09/M
12 Emily Ulizio 670 17 93 26:56.83 8:41/M
13 Emma Wahl New Brighton PA 964 16 96 27:04.34 8:44/M
14 Anastasia Votilla Beaver PA 961 16 152 35:36.82 11:29/M
15 Journey Henry 637 17 158 36:51.60 11:53/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Malcomb Chester WV 297 26 58 23:16.64 7:30/M
2 Abigail Higby 653 22 98 27:06.33 8:45/M
3 Eden Smith Coraopolis PA 601 27 118 30:21.72 9:47/M
4 Cailynne Angelo Monaca PA 188 23 145 34:02.60 10:59/M
5 Ashley Mccullough Beaver Falls PA 308 29 147 34:28.49 11:07/M
6 Vanessa Smith New Cumberland WV 947 21 163 37:51.40 12:13/M
7 Eleni Kaffenes Beaver PA 271 26 176 41:08.29 13:16/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Patterson Monaca PA 613 34 22 20:07.25 6:29/M
2 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 268 34 28 20:44.25 6:41/M
3 Ashley Denhup Beaver PA 229 38 106 27:42.59 8:56/M
4 Amy Hardesty Beaver PA 257 37 112 29:05.94 9:23/M
5 Kaitlyn Morrison New Brighton PA 317 36 139 33:00.60 10:39/M
6 Elizabeth Hough New Brighton PA 269 34 148 34:28.85 11:07/M
7 Noelle Russo Beaver Falls PA 616 31 162 37:43.36 12:10/M
8 Carrie O'leary Pittsburgh PA 324 39 169 39:15.64 12:40/M
9 Sara Forman Monaca PA 238 39 205 1:03:12.91 20:23/M
10 Jessica Show 647 31 210 1:05:45.99 21:13/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Gettinger 625 42 67 24:10.95 7:48/M
2 Corinne Petrus Monaca PA 930 42 69 24:19.86 7:51/M
3 Beth Boffo New Brighton PA 195 43 91 26:49.57 8:39/M
4 Jamie Cehelsky Beaver PA 221 42 113 29:07.34 9:24/M
5 Jennifer Martin Monaca PA 304 42 153 35:36.85 11:29/M
6 Tara Oleary Beaver PA 381 43 155 35:47.11 11:33/M
7 Beth Goslawski 650 40 164 37:51.61 12:13/M
8 Jennifer Kriberney Beaver Falls PA 276 41 167 39:02.20 12:35/M
9 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 235 41 173 40:27.85 13:03/M
10 Juliann Orsefskie Aliquippa PA 386 41 174 40:46.87 13:09/M
11 Beth DeSanzo Wexford PA 619 43 182 42:51.35 13:49/M
12 Lori Malec Beaver PA 299 41 197 53:03.80 17:07/M
13 Holly Kalkhof 624 42 203 1:00:55.67 19:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Priest Beaver PA 932 46 40 22:00.61 7:06/M
2 Dana Marchionda Aliquippa PA 303 47 63 23:52.33 7:42/M
3 Kelly Teapole 632 47 81 25:40.60 8:17/M
4 Marcela Purtell Beaver PA 936 49 100 27:14.20 8:47/M
5 Connie Mabin Freedom PA 296 45 160 36:57.27 11:55/M
6 Jamie Malloy Beaver Falls PA 300 45 183 42:52.57 13:50/M
7 Jennifer Larson Beaver PA 287 46 185 43:25.80 14:00/M
8 Kerry Pritchard 635 46 188 44:58.38 14:30/M
9 Tawnya Persohn Hookstown PA 929 49 189 45:15.13 14:36/M
10 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 945 47 204 1:03:11.67 20:23/M
11 Melissa Baker Coraopolis PA 190 47 207 1:03:13.67 20:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Hopkins Rochester PA 267 51 131 31:59.30 10:19/M
2 Allison Churovia Beaver PA 222 53 133 32:42.31 10:33/M
3 Kim Carr Aliquippa PA 219 51 135 32:43.32 10:33/M
4 Jane Armstrong Gibsonia PA 189 52 137 32:47.21 10:35/M
5 Amy Nixon Enon Valley PA 321 50 138 32:57.84 10:38/M
6 Rhonda Maloney Mars PA 301 54 143 33:45.35 10:53/M
7 Jeannie Bryja 659 53 178 42:04.75 13:34/M
8 Gena Knights 656 50 187 44:58.26 14:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Sullivan Beaver PA 956 59 149 35:12.60 11:21/M
2 Leah Laffey 658 59 180 42:05.97 13:35/M
3 Joyce Bromley Monaca PA 214 58 184 43:11.75 13:56/M
4 Charlotte Spece Shippingport PA 948 57 190 46:52.62 15:07/M
5 Denise Dipietro 646 57 208 1:03:43.18 20:33/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Mcrae Beaver PA 312 60 71 24:25.83 7:53/M
2 Terri Shumaker 663 60 142 33:43.10 10:53/M
3 Sandi Russo Beaver Falls PA 938 64 146 34:08.74 11:01/M
4 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 216 64 168 39:12.12 12:39/M
5 Debbie Sheffield New Brighton PA 604 64 193 49:21.64 15:55/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Vular Beaver PA 962 67 200 54:56.82 17:43/M
2 Estelle Evans Beaver PA 234 66 206 1:03:13.17 20:24/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 237 17 1 15:53.54 5:07/M
2 Colby Belczyk Beaver Falls PA 192 18 2 16:28.49 5:19/M
3 Dominic Flitcraft 629 16 3 16:45.43 5:24/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Ulizio 669 0 157 36:26.59 11:45/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Langley East Liverpool OH 282 12 24 20:12.32 6:31/M
2 Caedmon Hartman Beaver Falls PA 260 10 99 27:13.58 8:47/M
3 Karter Morrison New Brighton PA 318 12 115 29:19.13 9:27/M
4 Dan Wang 623 12 117 29:57.34 9:40/M
5 Greyson Miller Beaver PA 314 9 141 33:31.66 10:49/M
6 John Patrick Oleary Beaver PA 362 6 154 35:44.11 11:32/M
7 Sam O’leary Pittsburgh PA 392 9 170 39:15.84 12:40/M
8 Ben Knights 655 11 171 39:28.37 12:44/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Groff Beaver PA 253 15 7 17:00.63 5:29/M
2 Connor Young Beaver PA 969 15 14 18:44.24 6:03/M
3 Anthony Flitcraft 630 13 27 20:42.82 6:41/M
4 Sam Mateer Beaver PA 306 14 29 20:54.32 6:45/M
5 Rylan Blackburn Beaver PA 194 15 37 21:45.82 7:01/M
6 Wesley Goshen Beaver PA 251 13 49 22:33.77 7:16/M
7 Nicholas Miller Beaver PA 315 13 62 23:47.55 7:40/M
8 Jacob Deal Butler PA 226 14 74 24:48.36 8:00/M
9 Thomas Nixon Enon Valley PA 322 13 75 24:58.83 8:03/M
10 Paul Hardesty Beaver PA 258 14 86 26:25.99 8:31/M
11 Bennett Goshen Beaver PA 248 15 129 31:23.95 10:07/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Lamb Beaver PA 280 19 4 16:51.13 5:26/M
2 Krystof Purtell Beaver PA 935 17 5 16:54.99 5:27/M
3 Mason Konchar 622 18 8 17:13.12 5:33/M
4 Thomas Presnar 666 18 10 17:40.32 5:42/M
5 Nathan Lang New Cumberland WV 607 17 11 18:17.31 5:54/M
6 Adam Klenovich Beaver PA 274 18 12 18:19.18 5:55/M
7 Eli Priest Monaca PA 931 16 15 18:49.52 6:04/M
8 Maddox Mengel New Brighton PA 313 17 25 20:13.95 6:31/M
9 Daniel Deal,Jr. Butler PA 228 18 32 21:09.71 6:49/M
10 Reese O’leary Darlington PA 389 19 33 21:09.89 6:49/M
11 Sheldon Deal Butler PA 227 16 34 21:23.82 6:54/M
12 Noah Lytle Beaver PA 295 17 35 21:29.83 6:56/M
13 Daniel Lytle Beaver PA 292 17 43 22:11.77 7:09/M
14 Matthew Thoman Beaver Falls PA 958 19 45 22:12.35 7:10/M
15 Whalen D'Artagnon 664 16 56 23:02.80 7:26/M
16 Lucas Harris Chester WV 259 19 77 25:07.83 8:06/M
17 Eric Larson Beaver PA 285 16 79 25:31.88 8:14/M
18 Joshua Hines 652 18 109 28:32.23 9:12/M
19 Gary Liu Beaver PA 288 16 116 29:55.41 9:39/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Campbell Zelienople PA 217 25 6 16:56.56 5:28/M
2 Stephen Nalepa Pittsburgh PA 615 20 9 17:25.92 5:37/M
3 Dennis Whalen 665 21 13 18:33.48 5:59/M
4 Franklin Martone Beaver PA 305 25 30 21:01.94 6:47/M
5 Anthony Perini Beaver PA 673 21 41 22:03.48 7:07/M
6 Sean Livingston Beaver PA 290 20 42 22:11.56 7:09/M
7 Christopher Fischer Beaver PA 611 29 50 22:41.34 7:19/M
8 Samual Campbell Beaver PA 218 28 51 22:42.93 7:19/M
9 Brian Shumaker 660 26 54 22:57.92 7:24/M
10 Jim Begley Beaver Falls PA 191 21 59 23:19.86 7:31/M
11 Andrew Dipietrantonio Beaver Falls PA 231 29 64 24:00.99 7:45/M
12 Garrett Sullivan Beaver PA 955 23 82 25:44.78 8:18/M
13 Jason Fox Warrendaleale PA 239 27 95 27:03.82 8:44/M
14 Andrew Cape 668 21 120 30:38.20 9:53/M
15 Matthew Tapparo 667 23 144 34:02.58 10:59/M
16 Jonathan Pence Beaver Falls PA 400 23 165 38:48.94 12:31/M
17 Kyle Perza 627 26 175 41:08.10 13:16/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Montellanico Freedom PA 621 33 17 19:15.76 6:13/M
2 Josh Nye Beaver PA 323 30 18 19:56.57 6:26/M
3 Daniel Shields Baden PA 944 34 36 21:34.95 6:57/M
4 Mark DeCaria Beaver PA 608 38 55 22:59.56 7:25/M
5 Paul Jackson Beaver PA 270 31 61 23:30.47 7:35/M
6 Ryan Whitfield Bethel Park PA 968 38 90 26:48.96 8:39/M
7 Eric McRae 648 30 130 31:58.77 10:19/M
8 Sean Ekey Beaver PA 233 39 132 32:02.97 10:20/M
9 Brian Barnhart 643 37 181 42:40.87 13:46/M
10 Brandon Klodowski Monaca PA 606 34 202 1:00:19.43 19:27/M
11 Dave Mutich 644 30 211 1:05:53.48 21:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen DeSanzo Wexford PA 618 41 53 22:52.82 7:23/M
2 Chris Georgevich 636 44 73 24:42.67 7:58/M
3 Keith Morrison New Brighton PA 319 40 87 26:27.58 8:32/M
4 Jason Wilds Beaver Falls PA 620 44 111 28:50.23 9:18/M
5 Owen Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 942 40 121 30:40.45 9:54/M
6 Tony Boffo New Brighton PA 196 43 126 31:13.96 10:04/M
7 Adam Black Beaver Falls PA 193 43 151 35:35.40 11:29/M
8 Andy Brown Beaver Falls PA 602 41 195 50:27.28 16:16/M
9 Paul Kalkhof Baden PA 272 41 201 1:00:18.22 19:27/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Langley East Liverpool OH 283 49 26 20:14.57 6:32/M
2 Chris Bennett 639 45 47 22:25.83 7:14/M
3 Nate Hartman Beaver Falls PA 262 48 70 24:23.55 7:52/M
4 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 952 47 94 27:03.33 8:44/M
5 Jason Livingston Beaver PA 289 48 114 29:10.34 9:25/M
6 Matt Persohn Hookstown PA 713 48 128 31:23.74 10:07/M
7 Brian Churovia Beaver PA 224 48 134 32:42.51 10:33/M
8 David Larson Beaver PA 284 47 140 33:13.55 10:43/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Petalino 641 54 19 20:02.37 6:28/M
2 Matthew Purtell Beaver PA 937 51 92 26:52.21 8:40/M
3 Jamie Graham Beaver Falls PA 252 54 103 27:21.75 8:49/M
4 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 291 54 104 27:28.31 8:52/M
5 Kurt Knights 654 52 172 39:28.48 12:44/M
6 Pat Carr Aliquippaa PA 220 52 177 41:39.37 13:26/M
7 Scott Higby 649 54 192 49:12.52 15:52/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geo Bryja 661 56 85 26:17.58 8:29/M
2 Dave Hankle Monaca PA 256 55 108 28:13.34 9:06/M
3 John Corski 662 57 156 35:59.27 11:36/M
4 Al Dunn 657 57 179 42:05.57 13:35/M
5 Alexander Andres Beaver PA 185 57 186 44:01.26 14:12/M
6 Ethan Spece 626 58 191 47:08.88 15:12/M
7 John Dipietro 645 58 209 1:03:45.68 20:34/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Chinchilla 642 61 23 20:10.91 6:30/M
2 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 612 63 76 25:04.58 8:05/M
3 Phil Good Beaver Falls PA 247 63 166 39:01.39 12:35/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Shephard Wexford PA 940 65 136 32:47.21 10:35/M
2 Joe Vular Beaver PA 963 69 199 54:56.16 17:43/M