DARLINGTON DAYS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 28, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 246 44 1 19:48.51 6:23/M
2 Everleigh Abbott West Middlesex PA 966 11 11 21:43.50 7:00/M
3 Julie Walker Beaver Falls PA 955 16 12 21:52.26 7:03/M
Female 1 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amelia Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 822 17 17 22:31.31 7:16/M
2 Hailey Tesch Beaver Falls PA 953 13 18 22:41.65 7:19/M
3 Maria Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 825 14 30 24:55.97 8:02/M
4 Chloe Barnes New Brighton PA 316 11 52 30:24.42 9:48/M
5 Coletta Janicki Beaver Falls PA 866 13 58 33:07.10 10:41/M
6 Giselle Janicki Beaver Falls PA 867 12 77 38:46.95 12:30/M
7 Marley Graham Beaver Falls PA 848 16 78 38:52.22 12:32/M
8 Julia Funkhouser Beaver Falls PA 842 10 86 42:05.18 13:35/M
9 Seraphina Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 827 16 89 43:08.40 13:55/M
10 Jaden Tesch Beaver Falls PA 954 15 90 43:21.22 13:59/M
11 Sophia Monasky New Galilee PA 892 11 92 44:15.49 14:16/M
12 Elaina Bryant Koppel PA 821 17 96 46:59.21 15:09/M
13 Hailey Hudak New Galilee PA 862 16 104 51:33.76 16:38/M
14 Emily Baysinger Beaver Falls PA 808 10 110 56:48.76 18:19/M
15 Haily Baysinger Beaver Falls PA 809 8 113 57:46.23 18:38/M
Female 19 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Meteney Pittsburgh PA 960 28 25 24:27.53 7:53/M
2 Jessica Straub Beaver Falls PA 949 24 44 28:21.82 9:09/M
3 Maura Farkas Beaver Falls PA 838 24 62 34:00.11 10:58/M
4 Jordan Devault Monaca PA 832 24 63 34:01.94 10:58/M
5 Madison Yonlisky Midland PA 961 29 70 35:42.24 11:31/M
6 Shelby Hudak Beaver Falls PA 864 20 105 52:06.28 16:48/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Henry New Brighton PA 859 33 20 22:47.34 7:21/M
2 Katrina Knopp Beaver Falls PA 876 35 22 23:51.15 7:42/M
3 Erin Moeller Negley OH 890 38 57 32:31.99 10:29/M
4 Brianne Mccurley Beaver Falls PA 885 40 72 36:07.19 11:39/M
5 Leah Straub Beaver Falls PA 950 32 73 36:07.27 11:39/M
6 Leigh Janicki Beaver Falls PA 868 36 76 38:46.95 12:30/M
7 Erin Walter Beaver Falls PA 956 39 99 48:36.48 15:41/M
8 Holly Lawson Beaver Falls PA 880 37 103 51:30.73 16:37/M
9 Shannon Hudak New Galilee PA 863 40 106 52:07.10 16:49/M
10 Lindsey Young Beaver Falls PA 963 36 112 57:21.85 18:30/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Fowler Beaver Falls PA 840 42 27 24:44.00 7:59/M
2 Candi Young Darlington PA 962 46 32 25:17.76 8:09/M
3 Jenn Knight Darlington PA 965 44 38 26:48.15 8:39/M
4 Shanna Glover Ellwood City PA 845 41 49 29:02.93 9:22/M
5 Rachel Blair Pittsburgh PA 812 46 50 29:09.25 9:24/M
6 Heather Mineard Beaver Falls PA 889 47 55 31:22.16 10:07/M
7 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 940 48 66 35:24.18 11:25/M
8 Melody Schwab Darlington PA 948 42 69 35:37.58 11:29/M
9 Jill Ciciarelli Pittsburgh PA 828 47 71 35:45.72 11:32/M
10 Kristi Funkhouser Beaver Falls PA 843 42 74 37:33.82 12:07/M
11 Melissa Crawford Darlington PA 830 47 82 40:29.51 13:04/M
12 Aimee Opfer Monaca PA 936 47 84 41:13.26 13:18/M
13 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 839 41 85 41:15.51 13:18/M
14 Traci Weller New Galilee PA 958 49 87 42:15.76 13:38/M
15 Megan Helsel Beaver Falls PA 858 44 93 44:55.95 14:29/M
16 Christine Dambaugh Beaver Falls PA 831 43 94 45:11.58 14:35/M
17 Colleen Schneider Beaver Falls PA 944 46 98 47:49.60 15:25/M
Female 51 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Jobe New Wilmington PA 872 52 43 27:59.49 9:02/M
2 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 888 52 59 33:09.13 10:42/M
3 Diana Farkas Beaver Falls PA 836 51 61 33:59.53 10:58/M
4 Andi Lee New Galilee PA 881 63 64 34:58.20 11:17/M
5 Victoria Ludwig New Brighton PA 884 57 80 40:22.43 13:01/M
6 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 833 55 81 40:28.51 13:03/M
7 Susie Householder Darlington PA 861 63 91 43:33.43 14:03/M
8 Patricia Frischkorn Beaver Falls PA 841 60 95 45:15.20 14:36/M
9 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 875 55 100 50:35.90 16:19/M
10 Kathern Meteney Darlington PA 969 60 102 51:25.85 16:35/M
11 Rosemary Barnes New Brighton PA 776 61 107 55:43.66 17:58/M
12 Anita Hartung Beaver Falls PA 854 58 109 56:41.17 18:17/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Bosch New Galilee PA 814 13 2 19:56.54 6:26/M
2 Travis Gross Darlington PA 850 17 3 20:00.51 6:27/M
3 Terrence Laster Beaver Falls PA 879 16 4 20:05.26 6:29/M
Male 1 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Bosch New Galilee PA 818 15 5 20:06.52 6:29/M
2 Cannon Hoback Beaver PA 860 15 7 20:25.27 6:35/M
3 Josiah Bosch New Galilee PA 817 11 10 21:31.11 6:56/M
4 Gabriel Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 823 12 14 22:15.76 7:11/M
5 Jonah Bosch New Galilee PA 816 11 15 22:23.20 7:13/M
6 Owen Glover Ellwood City PA 844 15 16 22:28.76 7:15/M
7 Brody Graham Darlington PA 846 13 19 22:42.51 7:19/M
8 Joseph O'Connoll Ellwood City PA 998 16 24 24:12.70 7:48/M
9 Ethan Lichius Beaver Falls PA 882 13 28 24:46.40 7:59/M
10 Jack Schneider Beaver Falls PA 945 15 33 25:47.22 8:19/M
11 Brenden Myers Beaver Falls PA 932 17 35 26:01.51 8:24/M
12 David Barnes New Brighton PA 744 8 41 27:42.51 8:56/M
13 Chris Knight Darlington PA 964 16 45 28:31.17 9:12/M
14 Michael Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 826 8 48 28:57.23 9:20/M
15 Amos Bosch New Galilee PA 813 7 53 30:52.18 9:57/M
16 Gabriel Why Beaver Falls PA 959 12 60 33:36.14 10:50/M
17 Erik Rusilko Monaca PA 942 11 83 41:12.15 13:17/M
18 James Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 824 10 88 43:07.58 13:55/M
19 Matthew Schneider Beaver Falls PA 946 11 97 47:32.26 15:20/M
20 Zachary Baysinger Beaver Falls PA 810 9 108 56:27.71 18:13/M
Male 19 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Podbielski Darlington PA 938 25 6 20:21.19 6:34/M
2 Joseph Genova Darlington PA 968 20 26 24:40.51 7:57/M
3 Hunter Hagy Beaver Falls PA 851 23 75 38:35.99 12:27/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heid Moon PA 856 40 9 21:12.41 6:50/M
2 Jim Nescot Beaver Falls PA 933 38 13 22:06.58 7:08/M
3 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 820 40 34 25:50.26 8:20/M
4 Chris Janicki Beaver Falls PA 865 36 36 26:13.50 8:27/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian O'roark Beaver Falls PA 935 46 8 20:45.51 6:42/M
2 David Todd Weller New Galilee PA 957 50 42 27:48.31 8:58/M
3 Brian Richards Pittsburgh PA 941 49 54 31:02.30 10:01/M
4 Tom Schneider Beaver Falls PA 947 48 79 39:30.14 12:45/M
Male 51 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 857 67 21 23:19.41 7:31/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 951 58 23 24:04.15 7:46/M
3 Jeff Noyes Beaver Falls 967 63 29 24:46.81 7:59/M
4 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 894 62 31 24:56.79 8:03/M
5 Lou Farkas Beaver Falls PA 837 55 37 26:30.15 8:33/M
6 Jamie Graham Beaver Falls PA 847 55 39 26:58.78 8:42/M
7 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 952 63 40 27:19.22 8:49/M
8 Jonathan Jobe New Wilmington PA 871 52 46 28:32.87 9:12/M
9 Thomas Schlotter Darlington PA 943 58 47 28:35.89 9:13/M
10 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 887 59 51 29:28.13 9:30/M
11 Ethan Bosch New Galilee PA 815 51 56 31:55.63 10:18/M
12 Mel Adams Darlington PA 242 74 65 35:02.55 11:18/M
13 Tim Meteney Darlington PA 997 64 67 35:25.20 11:25/M
14 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 834 56 68 35:27.26 11:26/M
15 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 855 54 101 50:36.51 16:19/M
16 David Barnes New Brighton PA 695 61 111 56:59.20 18:23/M