ROCKET INVITE JV
September 04, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
NORTHEAST Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:41:18.27 Average Time: 20:15.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Nathan Ryan 3 3 19:44.11 19:44.11 0:00.00
2 377 Bryson Hammond 4 7 19:50.89 39:35.00 0:06.78
3 369 Drew Caviglia 9 16 20:28.13 1:00:03.13 0:44.02
4 391 Roman Rizzo 11 27 20:34.32 1:20:37.45 0:50.21
5 396 Cael Turri 12 39 20:40.82 1:41:18.27 0:56.71
6 360 Ryan Adcock 16 55 21:16.59 2:02:34.86 1:32.48
7 382 Jonathon Howe 20 75 21:51.93 2:24:26.79 2:07.82
8 397 Coen Turri More Than 7 24:59.19 2:49:25.98 5:15.08
9 373 Luke Ditrich More Than 7 25:46.10 3:15:12.08 6:01.99
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:44:59.83 Average Time: 20:59.97
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 100 Dane Wenner 2 2 19:22.38 19:22.38 0:00.00
2 106 Micah Wry 6 8 20:14.64 39:37.02 0:52.26
3 78 Kaleb Heath 7 15 20:19.79 59:56.81 0:57.41
4 87 Isaiah Miller 13 28 20:47.64 1:20:44.45 1:25.26
5 82 Ethan Kapp 33 61 24:15.38 1:44:59.83 4:53.00
6 84 Austin Mason 37 98 29:13.56 2:14:13.39 9:51.18
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:45:21.06 Average Time: 21:04.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 212 Isaiah Stauff 1 1 17:47.14 17:47.14 0:00.00
2 204 Alex Oakes 14 15 21:01.89 38:49.03 3:14.75
3 178 Shane Covalo 18 33 21:38.50 1:00:27.53 3:51.36
4 166 Justin Barger 22 55 22:20.89 1:22:48.42 4:33.75
5 202 Joey Myers 25 80 22:32.64 1:45:21.06 4:45.50
6 188 Simon Hazy 26 106 22:35.89 2:07:56.95 4:48.75
7 214 Jackson Timko 27 133 22:59.89 2:30:56.84 5:12.75
8 190 Dan Hessler More Than 7 23:07.25 2:54:04.09 5:20.11
9 180 Asher Danielson More Than 7 30:42.65 3:24:46.74 12:55.51
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:50:07.80 Average Time: 22:01.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 484 Nathaniel Boley 5 5 20:08.89 20:08.89 0:00.00
2 491 Cael Dailey 8 13 20:27.39 40:36.28 0:18.50
3 502 Logan Swartz 21 34 22:08.35 1:02:44.63 1:59.46
4 482 Ethan Baker 31 65 23:16.79 1:26:01.42 3:07.90
5 500 Landon Platt 32 97 24:06.38 1:50:07.80 3:57.49
6 494 Jason Dunkle 34 131 24:17.12 2:14:24.92 4:08.23
7 485 Quinten Boozell 35 166 25:49.76 2:40:14.68 5:40.87
OIL CITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:51:04.53 Average Time: 22:12.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 417 Jake Liederbach 15 15 21:14.63 21:14.63 0:00.00
2 416 Colin Liederbach 19 34 21:46.84 43:01.47 0:32.21
3 438 Clae Thompson 23 57 22:29.50 1:05:30.97 1:14.87
4 429 Ethan Plowman 24 81 22:31.67 1:28:02.64 1:17.04
5 434 Aidan Sloan 28 109 23:01.89 1:51:04.53 1:47.26
SENECA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:55:17.40 Average Time: 23:03.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 540 Jacob Gingrich 10 10 20:32.72 20:32.72 0:00.00
2 544 James Hiles 17 27 21:26.71 41:59.43 0:53.99
3 549 John Morvay 29 56 23:05.20 1:05:04.63 2:32.48
4 543 Gabe Harwood 30 86 23:06.10 1:28:10.73 2:33.38
5 560 Landon Taylor 36 122 27:06.67 1:55:17.40 6:33.95
C-LIMESTONE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 19 Logan Meier Less Than 5 25:04.38 25:04.38 0:00.00
CONNEAUT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 65 Matthew Wilpula Less Than 5 25:42.87 25:42.87 0:00.00
2 49 Brevin Klink Less Than 5 30:35.63 56:18.50 4:52.76
GCAC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2640 Orie Hepler Less Than 5 19:22.59 19:22.59 0:00.00
2 2641 Timothy Shimo Less Than 5 20:57.14 40:19.73 1:34.55
3 2643 Anthony Zieg Less Than 5 20:58.30 1:01:18.03 1:35.71
4 2642 Tongxi Shimo Less Than 5 21:51.89 1:23:09.92 2:29.30
MAPLEWOOD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 276 Lincoln Kier Less Than 5 19:09.14 19:09.14 0:00.00
MERCYHURST PREP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 348 Jack Dana Less Than 5 22:28.38 22:28.38 0:00.00