BUHL DAY 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 06, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ty Reeher Kinsman 956 23 M 1 Top Fin 16:24.85 5:17/M
2 Peter Boyd Union City 690 47 M 2 Top Fin 16:28.98 5:19/M
3 Dino Montagna 106 39 M 3 Top Fin 16:38.00 5:22/M
4 Aaron Titus Fowler OH 980 34 M 1 30-34 17:20.54 5:35/M
5 Jake Winter New Castle 989 28 M 1 25-29 18:00.51 5:48/M
6 Anthony Santoro Lowellville 965 22 M 1 20-24 18:18.87 5:54/M
7 Cody Reeher Kinsman 955 24 M 2 20-24 18:25.29 5:56/M
8 Jason McDowell Kinsman 931 30 M 2 30-34 18:32.19 5:59/M
9 Matt Montellanico Freedom 938 33 M 3 30-34 18:32.19 5:59/M
10 Stella Balzli New Castle 678 44 F 1 Top Fin 19:55.27 6:25/M
11 Manny Dipietro New Castle 744 21 M 3 20-24 19:59.51 6:27/M
12 Baker Babcanec Sharon 677 22 M 4 20-24 20:00.52 6:27/M
13 Jeff Papay Mercer 950 48 M 1 45-49 20:08.52 6:30/M
14 Jeannette Boyd Union City 689 45 F 2 Top Fin 20:46.78 6:42/M
15 Everleigh Abbott West Middlesex PA 676 11 F 3 Top Fin 20:54.27 6:45/M
16 Jarred McKendrick Sharon 933 19 M 1 15-19 21:00.77 6:46/M
17 Lilly Newton Warren 943 13 F 1 10-14 21:02.50 6:47/M
18 J. Scott Newton Warren 942 42 M 1 40-44 21:02.92 6:47/M
19 Ryan Thomas Ligonier 979 27 M 2 25-29 21:06.30 6:48/M
20 Thomas Krut Ellwood City 904 31 M 4 30-34 21:24.53 6:54/M
21 Edward Reagle Meadville 954 35 M 1 35-39 21:31.44 6:56/M
22 Melissa Good Linesville PA 105 52 F 1 50-54 21:35.96 6:58/M
23 Zachariah Titus Hermitage 981 29 M 3 25-29 21:45.43 7:01/M
24 Rylan Piccirilli 109 14 M 1 10-14 21:49.77 7:02/M
25 Nicole Dinsmore Sharpsville 715 31 F 1 30-34 21:52.44 7:03/M
26 John Eaton Sharon 754 58 M 1 55-59 22:07.26 7:08/M
27 Heather Schell Sharpsville 968 53 F 2 50-54 22:12.78 7:10/M
28 Cole Bundy Erie 692 24 M 5 20-24 22:14.78 7:10/M
29 Lee Sham Hubbard 969 34 M 5 30-34 22:45.20 7:20/M
30 John Black Sharon 682 51 M 1 50-54 22:57.97 7:24/M
31 Rebecca Gellner New Castle 853 43 F 1 40-44 23:01.90 7:25/M
32 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls 964 59 M 2 55-59 23:02.91 7:26/M
33 Tate Papay Mercer 951 13 M 2 10-14 23:10.78 7:28/M
34 Sam Darby Hermitage 697 14 M 3 10-14 23:13.38 7:29/M
35 Pacy Ohlinger Hermitage 946 13 M 4 10-14 23:13.53 7:29/M
36 Brooklyn Beighley Hermitage 681 14 F 2 10-14 23:16.45 7:30/M
37 Mike Wilgus Hermitage 986 33 M 6 30-34 23:25.45 7:33/M
38 George Drabick Sharon 745 66 M 1 65-69 23:26.28 7:34/M
39 Emily Blough Hermitage 683 12 F 3 10-14 23:30.53 7:35/M
40 Sara Emmorey Hermitage 829 37 F 1 35-39 23:35.76 7:36/M
41 Shelby Perkins Burghill 952 28 F 1 25-29 23:46.35 7:40/M
42 Melissa Young Sharpsville 997 35 F 2 35-39 23:55.00 7:43/M
43 Jayla Williams Brookfield 988 19 F 1 15-19 24:01.78 7:45/M
44 Corinne Savena Portersville 966 24 F 1 20-24 24:04.29 7:46/M
45 Tricia Dye Hermitage 753 46 F 1 45-49 24:32.49 7:55/M
46 Matt Tarbay Hermitage 977 37 M 2 35-39 24:36.53 7:56/M
47 Morgan Grandy Sharpsville 861 30 F 2 30-34 24:41.55 7:58/M
48 Jj Litman Sharon 923 11 M 5 10-14 24:49.28 8:00/M
49 Cody Davidson Burghill 698 12 M 6 10-14 24:51.39 8:01/M
50 Ryan Rodemoyer Moon Township 959 38 M 3 35-39 24:52.27 8:01/M
51 Kari McGranahan Greenville 932 32 F 3 30-34 24:53.71 8:02/M
52 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls 940 62 M 1 60-64 24:56.28 8:03/M
53 Dana Dunn Sharon 748 56 M 3 55-59 25:08.74 8:06/M
54 Scott Ostheimer Sharon 948 41 M 2 40-44 25:11.21 8:07/M
55 Caitlyn Scarton Hubbard 967 32 F 4 30-34 25:14.31 8:08/M
56 Jaina Burk Mercer 693 11 F 4 10-14 25:19.24 8:10/M
57 Emma Forner Hermitage 847 24 F 2 20-24 25:37.98 8:16/M
58 Casey Smith Sharon 972 29 M 4 25-29 25:37.99 8:16/M
59 Alta Roqueplot Sharpsville 960 45 F 2 45-49 25:45.38 8:18/M
60 Lily Young Sharpsville 996 11 F 5 10-14 25:49.78 8:20/M
61 Alexia Lauderbaugh Hermitage 910 13 F 6 10-14 25:58.52 8:23/M
62 Eric Crytzer Sharon 696 43 M 3 40-44 26:10.38 8:26/M
63 Mia Esper Hermitage 840 13 F 7 10-14 26:23.28 8:31/M
64 Emily Malovich Sharon 928 30 F 5 30-34 26:24.38 8:31/M
65 Terry Yarian Canfield 993 68 F 1 65-69 26:26.28 8:32/M
66 Jarod Witherite Hermitage 991 15 M 2 15-19 26:29.78 8:33/M
67 Bradley Witherite Hermitage 990 45 M 2 45-49 26:30.26 8:33/M
68 Tyler Duez Hubbard 747 28 M 5 25-29 26:33.12 8:34/M
69 Quinn Duez Hubbard 746 0 F 1 0- 0 26:33.34 8:34/M
70 Alyson Stover West Middlesex 974 40 F 2 40-44 26:36.38 8:35/M
71 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 976 63 M 2 60-64 26:40.95 8:36/M
72 Jason Young Saxonburg 995 46 M 3 45-49 26:41.54 8:36/M
73 Tammy Young Saxonburg 998 45 F 3 45-49 26:55.91 8:41/M
74 Meredith Reiter 113 14 F 8 10-14 27:09.14 8:45/M
75 Jonathan Jobe New Wilmington PA 901 52 M 2 50-54 27:22.29 8:50/M
76 Shelley Jobe New Wilmington PA 902 52 F 3 50-54 27:22.29 8:50/M
77 Ava Gassner 101 13 F 9 10-14 27:47.41 8:58/M
78 Matthew Nowinski Sharon 945 41 M 4 40-44 27:54.29 9:00/M
79 John Macris 927 32 M 7 30-34 28:03.79 9:03/M
80 Charles Gilchrist 103 75 M 1 70-99 28:19.97 9:08/M
81 Leah Vuich 104 31 F 6 30-34 28:37.43 9:14/M
82 Amanda Papay Mercer 949 42 F 3 40-44 28:47.97 9:17/M
83 David Valenza 114 58 M 4 55-59 29:17.81 9:27/M
84 Jessica Fortuna Sharpsville PA 852 38 F 3 35-39 29:21.29 9:28/M
85 Aleksandra Nowak Hubbard 944 26 F 2 25-29 29:29.61 9:31/M
86 Lindsey Krynicki Mineral Ridge 905 26 F 3 25-29 29:31.67 9:31/M
87 Lindsey Davidson Burghill 699 41 F 4 40-44 29:41.12 9:35/M
88 Brenda Royer Sharon PA 963 50 F 4 50-54 29:57.40 9:40/M
89 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 975 72 M 2 70-99 30:30.79 9:50/M
90 Ryan Blough Mercer 684 47 M 4 45-49 30:54.29 9:58/M
91 Benjamin Logan Hubbard 925 14 M 7 10-14 31:02.54 10:01/M
92 John Logan Hubbard 926 66 M 2 65-69 31:03.83 10:01/M
93 Lucas Hudspath Sharpsville 900 10 M 8 10-14 31:18.74 10:06/M
94 Deborah Williams Brookfield 987 50 F 5 50-54 31:24.46 10:08/M
95 Luanne Moose Mercer 939 63 F 1 60-64 31:29.64 10:09/M
96 Keeley Finn Hermitage 845 11 F 10 10-14 31:42.25 10:14/M
97 Kimberly Weible Girard 984 41 F 5 40-44 31:44.91 10:14/M
98 Cooper Sponseller West Middlesex 973 7 M 1 1- 9 31:52.52 10:17/M
99 Daniel Sharbutt Sharon 970 9 M 2 1- 9 31:53.29 10:17/M
100 Kathyj Jones Greenville PA 903 65 F 2 65-69 31:58.70 10:19/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Emma Brest Hermitage 691 13 F 11 10-14 32:07.30 10:22/M
102 Jordan Nelson Sharpsville 941 13 M 9 10-14 32:12.29 10:23/M
103 Lilly Whalen Sharpsville 985 13 F 12 10-14 32:12.49 10:23/M
104 Randy Shover New Wilmington 971 69 M 3 65-69 32:14.13 10:24/M
105 Maureen Dunn Sharon 749 55 F 1 55-59 32:24.44 10:27/M
106 John Davis Kinsman 700 76 M 3 70-99 32:32.92 10:30/M
107 Jarmila Hudspath Sharpsville 899 43 F 6 40-44 32:42.79 10:33/M
108 Lindsay Holsopple Sharpsville 898 32 F 7 30-34 32:43.80 10:33/M
109 Cindy Barnes Hermitage 679 58 F 2 55-59 32:46.67 10:34/M
110 Matthew Tarbay Kinsman 978 11 M 10 10-14 32:52.24 10:36/M
111 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 935 68 M 4 65-69 33:02.97 10:39/M
112 Joanie Vanallen New Castle 982 68 F 3 65-69 33:14.47 10:43/M
113 Jennifer Maurer Fredonia 930 36 F 4 35-39 33:20.11 10:45/M
114 Lauren Bees Transfer 680 35 F 5 35-39 33:21.29 10:45/M
115 Coleman Regginello Hermitage 957 14 M 11 10-14 33:25.48 10:47/M
116 Trigg McMahon Sharon 934 11 M 12 10-14 34:22.17 11:05/M
117 Amy Fierst Sharpsville 842 41 F 7 40-44 34:25.26 11:06/M
118 Rachel Gassner 102 34 F 8 30-34 35:10.75 11:21/M
119 Randy Graham Sharpsville 859 57 M 5 55-59 35:19.55 11:24/M
120 Amanda Perrico 111 22 F 3 20-24 35:51.39 11:34/M
121 Emilee Taylor 110 24 F 4 20-24 35:51.59 11:34/M
122 Aleah Young Saxonburg 994 20 F 5 20-24 36:04.00 11:38/M
123 Mabel Stainbrook 107 72 F 1 70-99 36:19.77 11:43/M
124 Jennifer Both New Castle 687 48 F 4 45-49 36:41.55 11:50/M
125 John Regginello Hermitage 958 67 M 5 65-69 37:47.99 12:11/M
126 Lilliana Fierst Sharpsville 843 11 F 13 10-14 38:34.58 12:26/M
127 Nicole Bronson 112 35 F 6 35-39 39:14.73 12:39/M
128 Sheri Carpec West Middlesex 694 59 F 3 55-59 39:45.61 12:49/M
129 Kathie Wagner West Middlesex 983 53 F 6 50-54 39:47.53 12:50/M
130 Ray Wooten New Wilmington 992 50 M 3 50-54 40:04.43 12:55/M
131 Trinity Roqueplot Sharpsville 961 13 F 14 10-14 41:02.47 13:14/M
132 Miley Oneill Sharpsville 947 13 F 15 10-14 41:05.62 13:15/M
133 Arthur Sperring 108 69 M 6 65-69 41:49.19 13:29/M
134 Anna Marie Mindicino Sharon 936 36 F 7 35-39 42:04.56 13:34/M
135 Judy Mindicino Sharon 937 64 F 2 60-64 43:16.68 13:57/M