HEITZ TO HEAVEN 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 12, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 120 35 7 0:01.87 20:21.59 20:19.72 6:33/M
2 Kari King Pittsburgh PA 135 48 10 0:02.78 21:17.82 21:15.04 6:51/M
3 Michelle Probert Coraopolis PA 196 40 16 0:01.35 21:52.38 21:51.03 7:03/M
Female 0 and under
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kim Simon Weirton WV 861 00 76 0:06.83 28:03.82 27:56.99 9:01/M
2 Jennifer Tracy Baden PA 882 00 147 0:26.58 36:37.11 36:10.53 11:40/M
3 Sara Angelilli Pittsburgh PA 4 00 153 0:26.77 37:59.47 37:32.70 12:06/M
4 Kara Volk Pittsburgh PA 885 00 162 0:35.63 39:44.27 39:08.64 12:37/M
Female 1 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kayla Weinberg Pittsburgh PA 898 14 20 0:02.69 22:32.98 22:30.29 7:15/M
2 Chloe Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 117 14 31 0:04.78 23:32.18 23:27.40 7:34/M
3 Sarah Buzzard Mc Kees Rocks PA 36 14 49 0:06.00 25:31.59 25:25.59 8:12/M
4 Elise Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 118 12 50 0:05.21 25:37.96 25:32.75 8:14/M
5 Claire Dickson Sewickley PA 58 10 73 0:07.30 27:48.76 27:41.46 8:56/M
6 Joelle Ludwick Coraopolis PA 160 14 80 0:06.24 28:10.23 28:03.99 9:03/M
7 Leila Barber Pittsburgh PA 6 12 81 0:06.83 28:16.32 28:09.49 9:05/M
8 Teagan Hmel Cranberry Twp PA 115 13 82 0:06.58 28:16.32 28:09.74 9:05/M
9 Grace Zahorchak Pittsburgh PA 909 13 99 0:06.24 30:14.91 30:08.67 9:43/M
10 Charlotte Obyc Cranberry Twp PA 187 11 100 0:08.10 30:17.16 30:09.06 9:44/M
11 Reese Hughes Pittsburgh PA 123 13 115 0:10.20 32:59.91 32:49.71 10:35/M
12 Keara Harrington Baden PA 104 14 122 0:13.30 33:57.45 33:44.15 10:53/M
13 Liza Garretson Pittsburgh PA 92 11 124 0:39.94 34:34.51 33:54.57 10:56/M
14 Grace Dickson Sewickley PA 60 8 130 0:43.32 35:16.95 34:33.63 11:09/M
15 Lila Karmanos Gibsonia PA 127 9 136 0:45.66 36:03.18 35:17.52 11:23/M
16 Olivia Primeau Mc Donald PA 194 9 138 0:43.78 36:02.16 35:18.38 11:23/M
17 Kari Dowlin Canonsburg PA 70 9 150 0:44.33 37:34.69 36:50.36 11:53/M
18 Sienna Harrington Baden PA 106 11 152 0:13.86 37:29.48 37:15.62 12:01/M
19 Eliza Loncar Carnegie PA 155 10 157 0:35.24 38:41.86 38:06.62 12:17/M
20 Madeline Mcgee Oakdale PA 175 9 161 0:17.88 39:24.71 39:06.83 12:37/M
21 Penelope Bittner Pittsburgh PA 20 9 166 0:48.33 40:43.71 39:55.38 12:53/M
22 Madeline Barber Pittsburgh PA 7 9 167 0:48.16 40:45.58 39:57.42 12:53/M
23 Faye Garretson Pittsburgh PA 90 10 168 0:41.60 40:44.76 40:03.16 12:55/M
24 Grace Keisel Sewickley PA 131 10 170 0:06.67 40:26.71 40:20.04 13:01/M
25 Tess Krotine Sewickley PA 146 10 171 0:06.41 40:29.70 40:23.29 13:02/M
26 Isabella Buchkovich Johnstown PA 27 10 174 0:43.57 42:15.93 41:32.36 13:24/M
27 Mayah Gill Pittsburgh PA 99 10 176 0:27.79 42:10.44 41:42.65 13:27/M
28 Sadie Pyle Sewickley PA 197 9 178 0:19.91 42:16.68 41:56.77 13:32/M
29 Victoria Dietrich 64 11 186 0:49.75 46:13.14 45:23.39 14:38/M
30 Natalie Dietrich 62 9 189 0:49.18 46:14.57 45:25.39 14:39/M
31 Alexa Best 111 12 203 0:45.66 51:43.54 50:57.88 16:26/M
32 Ava Lavecchia Canonsburg PA 149 13 205 0:03.84 51:41.29 51:37.45 16:39/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kennedy Walsh Coraopolis PA 890 17 53 0:15.77 26:01.59 25:45.82 8:18/M
2 Natasha Karuk 933 17 70 0:08.32 27:36.29 27:27.97 8:51/M
3 Isabelle Seibel Mc Kees Rocks PA 857 16 185 0:21.78 45:28.20 45:06.42 14:33/M
4 Kerstin Heitzenrater Lake Orion MI 113 17 193 0:52.82 49:12.53 48:19.71 15:35/M
5 Hailey Pattison Parma OH 191 16 228 0:55.82 1:00:10.23 59:14.41 19:06/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Courteney Hubert Irwin PA 121 24 55 0:03.94 25:53.28 25:49.34 8:20/M
2 Hannah Ackers Pittsburgh PA 1 23 105 0:14.95 30:50.54 30:35.59 9:52/M
3 Gianna Catanzarite Mc Kees Rocks PA 42 24 139 0:14.94 35:41.17 35:26.23 11:26/M
4 Georgina Cromwell Moon Township PA 51 23 146 0:28.32 36:27.72 35:59.40 11:36/M
5 Lydia Yurkovich Mc Kees Rocks PA 908 20 201 0:47.70 50:50.86 50:03.16 16:09/M
6 Melissa Valenty 915 24 221 0:57.27 58:50.45 57:53.18 18:40/M
7 Kaylee Pierce Coraopolis PA 193 22 223 0:43.99 58:56.19 58:12.20 18:46/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jenna Bench Valencia PA 12 29 42 0:06.58 24:41.86 24:35.28 7:56/M
2 Molly Schatzel Bethel Park PA 848 28 113 0:14.94 32:02.28 31:47.34 10:15/M
3 Kilee Bomgardner Pittsburgh PA 21 27 135 0:25.75 35:24.23 34:58.48 11:17/M
4 Shelby Richards Wellsburg WV 838 25 175 0:28.33 42:08.19 41:39.86 13:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kate Russin Imperial PA 845 31 109 0:15.33 31:25.29 31:09.96 10:03/M
2 Stephanie Ligato Pittsburgh PA 150 33 181 0:43.35 42:53.77 42:10.42 13:36/M
3 Bridget Rizzardi Hermitage PA 840 33 230 0:59.75 1:01:26.78 1:00:27.03 19:30/M
4 Stacey Miller Pittsburgh PA 184 32 231 0:53.74 1:01:57.51 1:01:03.77 19:42/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jen Bebout Coraopolis PA 11 35 47 0:04.99 25:16.32 25:11.33 8:07/M
2 Kathleen Baraniak Gibsonia PA 5 36 86 0:11.21 29:04.64 28:53.43 9:19/M
3 Ilanit Helfand Pittsburgh PA 114 35 111 0:19.14 31:47.79 31:28.65 10:09/M
4 Melissa Fann Pittsburgh PA 83 36 114 0:16.19 32:50.87 32:34.68 10:30/M
5 Betsy Tomon Ellwood City PA 880 39 144 0:19.91 36:14.75 35:54.84 11:35/M
6 Carrie Angeli 957 38 148 0:24.66 36:36.99 36:12.33 11:41/M
7 Shannon Hughey Pittsburgh PA 124 37 177 0:29.41 42:12.55 41:43.14 13:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Erin Waclawski Coraopolis PA 888 43 67 0:08.73 27:26.71 27:17.98 8:48/M
2 Gina Baugh Washington PA 9 43 68 0:14.33 27:33.79 27:19.46 8:49/M
3 Christen Kirchner Coraopolis PA 137 44 84 0:58.56 29:28.75 28:30.19 9:12/M
4 Gina Dickson Sewickley PA 59 42 101 0:11.63 30:29.52 30:17.89 9:46/M
5 Mary Torregrossa Pittsburgh PA 881 43 102 0:16.81 30:34.80 30:17.99 9:46/M
6 Claudia Buzzard Mc Kees Rocks PA 34 44 119 0:10.32 33:34.83 33:24.51 10:46/M
7 Amy Franko Mc Kees Rocks PA 86 43 127 0:24.84 34:43.14 34:18.30 11:04/M
8 Tracey Primeau Mc Donald PA 195 40 137 0:45.42 36:03.18 35:17.76 11:23/M
9 Carrie LaMecchia 921 43 140 0:27.19 35:58.50 35:31.31 11:27/M
10 Krista Ream Coraopolis PA 835 42 143 0:29.83 36:06.10 35:36.27 11:29/M
11 Albany Harrington Baden PA 103 42 151 0:13.92 37:20.18 37:06.26 11:58/M
12 Amanda Napolitan Canonsburg PA 185 40 154 0:26.58 38:14.23 37:47.65 12:11/M
13 Katrina Loncar Carnegie PA 157 42 158 0:35.36 38:49.97 38:14.61 12:20/M
14 Sarah Keisel Sewickley PA 132 43 169 0:12.59 40:28.72 40:16.13 12:59/M
15 Fara Garretson Pittsburgh PA 89 41 172 0:41.32 41:15.70 40:34.38 13:05/M
16 Christina Mcmasters Coraopolis PA 177 42 183 0:29.83 43:49.43 43:19.60 13:58/M
17 Daniella Dietrich 112 41 200 0:49.18 50:51.92 50:02.74 16:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Erika Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 119 47 79 0:09.41 28:11.46 28:02.05 9:03/M
2 Nina Strelec Sewickley PA 870 47 85 0:05.33 28:38.82 28:33.49 9:13/M
3 Tasha Werner Butler PA 900 49 95 0:08.27 29:49.89 29:41.62 9:35/M
4 Shirley Mac 930 49 98 0:16.89 30:25.52 30:08.63 9:43/M
5 Autumn Gollob Coraopolis PA 101 46 108 0:24.50 31:28.29 31:03.79 10:01/M
6 Lori Betten Mc Kees Rocks PA 18 46 112 0:16.88 31:53.11 31:36.23 10:12/M
7 Liz Williams Oakdale PA 902 46 120 0:18.90 33:48.78 33:29.88 10:48/M
8 Christy Karmanos Gibsonia PA 126 45 132 0:45.34 35:28.94 34:43.60 11:12/M
9 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 200 48 149 0:31.95 36:53.66 36:21.71 11:44/M
10 Joyce Cooper Crescent PA 47 46 164 0:13.72 39:32.72 39:19.00 12:41/M
11 Karina Heil Mcmurray PA 109 45 173 0:39.81 41:59.94 41:20.13 13:20/M
12 Tennille Dowlin Canonsburg PA 73 45 195 0:47.53 49:27.29 48:39.76 15:42/M
13 Robyn Best Freedom PA 17 48 213 0:57.47 55:26.82 54:29.35 17:35/M
14 Tracey Tindall Conway PA 879 46 226 0:47.74 59:22.62 58:34.88 18:54/M
15 Jill Ammon Pittsburgh PA 2 47 234 0:37.93 1:02:09.75 1:01:31.82 19:51/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Nellie Zuba Cranberry Twp PA 912 50 71 0:09.33 27:46.93 27:37.60 8:55/M
2 Jill Smith Pittsburgh PA 865 51 103 0:12.88 30:30.94 30:18.06 9:46/M
3 Selena Catanzarite Mc Kees Rocks PA 43 53 104 0:25.86 30:59.22 30:33.36 9:51/M
4 Joanne Tayman Coraopolis PA 875 53 107 0:13.94 31:16.54 31:02.60 10:01/M
5 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 183 52 165 0:18.83 40:00.21 39:41.38 12:48/M
6 Heidi Monterrubio 927 51 190 0:40.44 47:18.89 46:38.45 15:03/M
7 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 850 52 191 0:36.84 47:18.28 46:41.44 15:04/M
8 Patricia Krause Lake Orion MI 140 54 194 0:49.90 49:12.87 48:22.97 15:36/M
9 Patty Buchkovich Johnstown PA 28 51 196 0:47.34 49:27.84 48:40.50 15:42/M
10 Stacey Mcnickle Freedom PA 179 54 204 0:45.27 51:43.54 50:58.27 16:26/M
11 Tammy Warren Mc Kees Rocks PA 897 52 210 0:21.40 52:48.84 52:27.44 16:55/M
12 Judy Line Coraopolis PA 153 50 214 0:47.86 56:01.56 55:13.70 17:49/M
Female 55 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Trish Cerminara Sewickley PA 44 56 88 0:14.16 29:13.31 28:59.15 9:21/M
2 Patricia Ward Pittsburgh PA 894 64 91 0:22.57 29:29.26 29:06.69 9:23/M
3 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 38 65 182 0:27.21 43:20.68 42:53.47 13:50/M
4 Antonette Campbell Sewickley PA 40 58 187 0:42.53 46:07.71 45:25.18 14:39/M
5 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 133 55 197 0:33.80 50:22.36 49:48.56 16:04/M
6 Vicki Defeo Mc Kees Rocks PA 55 56 211 0:20.37 52:50.68 52:30.31 16:56/M
7 Valerie Demsehr Mc Kees Rocks PA 56 59 215 0:50.34 56:52.94 56:02.60 18:05/M
8 Karen Mastroianni Coraopolis PA 170 56 216 0:36.90 56:59.61 56:22.71 18:11/M
9 Nancy Crist Pittsburgh PA 50 57 217 0:34.81 56:59.66 56:24.85 18:12/M
10 Denise Seibel Mc Kees Rocks PA 856 57 218 0:21.16 56:49.44 56:28.28 18:13/M
11 Patti Kissel Pittsburgh PA 139 55 232 0:40.24 1:02:11.26 1:01:31.02 19:51/M
12 Sandy Lang Pittsburgh PA 148 64 233 0:39.58 1:02:10.68 1:01:31.10 19:51/M
13 Susan Mccoy Pittsburgh PA 171 66 235 0:39.58 1:02:11.93 1:01:32.35 19:51/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Riley Giaquinto Pittsburgh PA 96 28 1 0:01.10 17:53.17 17:52.07 5:46/M
2 Jason Smith Wexford PA 864 38 2 0:02.29 19:15.91 19:13.62 6:12/M
3 Tom Petalino Sewickley PA 192 54 3 0:02.39 19:17.64 19:15.25 6:13/M
Male 0 and under
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kreft Pittsburgh PA 141 00 58 0:04.33 26:24.53 26:20.20 8:30/M
2 Don Dudas Homestead PA 77 00 94 0:11.32 29:48.21 29:36.89 9:33/M
3 John Schneider 917 00 110 0:16.80 31:34.75 31:17.95 10:05/M
4 Aaron Angelilli Pittsburgh PA 3 00 116 0:18.32 33:08.91 32:50.59 10:35/M
5 Timothy Volk Oakdale PA 886 00 131 0:24.70 35:01.26 34:36.56 11:10/M
Male 1 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Rami Shaw 923 14 13 0:03.33 21:39.96 21:36.63 6:58/M
2 Grant Karuk 934 13 28 0:08.10 23:22.32 23:14.22 7:30/M
3 Grayson Smoller Pittsburgh PA 868 10 36 0:04.58 24:02.29 23:57.71 7:44/M
4 Karsten Kirchner Coraopolis PA 138 11 46 0:09.13 25:08.35 24:59.22 8:04/M
5 Marco Buzzard Mc Kees Rocks PA 35 12 63 0:08.52 27:04.52 26:56.00 8:41/M
6 Andrew Ludwick Coraopolis PA 159 11 78 0:14.34 28:15.58 28:01.24 9:02/M
7 Ford Garretson Pittsburgh PA 91 7 125 0:42.32 34:38.10 33:55.78 10:56/M
8 Austin Gill Pittsburgh PA 98 7 179 0:30.53 42:34.16 42:03.63 13:34/M
9 Mati Monterrubio 929 8 198 0:38.99 50:32.45 49:53.46 16:05/M
10 Brooks Kirchner Coraopolis PA 136 9 219 0:40.24 58:13.79 57:33.55 18:34/M
11 Hudson Heitzrnrater 16 3 220 0:57.27 58:50.25 57:52.98 18:40/M
12 Alex Tindall Conway PA 877 14 224 0:47.53 59:00.52 58:12.99 18:46/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Chase Dawkin Coraopolis PA 54 17 37 0:09.56 24:14.60 24:05.04 7:46/M
2 Danny Tayman Coraopolis PA 874 17 43 0:11.22 24:58.17 24:46.95 7:59/M
3 Jesse Mac 931 17 44 0:17.83 25:14.30 24:56.47 8:03/M
4 Zachary Love Coraopolis PA 158 18 48 0:12.83 25:25.10 25:12.27 8:08/M
5 Jonathan Shick Pittsburgh PA 860 16 56 0:05.81 26:01.81 25:56.00 8:22/M
6 Kyle Wildasin Coraopolis PA 901 17 64 0:10.19 27:06.49 26:56.30 8:41/M
7 Connor Moran 924 17 87 0:12.83 29:10.95 28:58.12 9:21/M
8 Ethan Doyle Crescent PA 74 17 89 0:10.12 29:09.30 28:59.18 9:21/M
9 Tyler Rieke Coraopolis PA 839 15 90 0:10.59 29:09.91 28:59.32 9:21/M
10 Hunter Wilson Coraopolis PA 903 16 133 0:13.92 35:00.51 34:46.59 11:13/M
11 Branden Line Coraopolis PA 151 16 141 0:12.26 35:44.23 35:31.97 11:27/M
12 Luke Cooper Crescent PA 48 16 155 0:13.30 38:07.46 37:54.16 12:14/M
13 Brendan Camardese Crescent PA 39 17 156 0:14.88 38:09.23 37:54.35 12:14/M
14 Hunter Stuckwish Coraopolis PA 871 18 160 0:12.27 39:07.87 38:55.60 12:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Luke Euston 914 22 30 0:02.76 23:21.10 23:18.34 7:31/M
2 Joe Line Pittsburgh PA 152 23 106 0:16.81 30:53.49 30:36.68 9:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dillon Kessy Mars PA 134 26 8 0:01.34 20:39.89 20:38.55 6:39/M
2 Nicholas Disanti Pittsburgh PA 67 25 17 0:07.49 22:04.98 21:57.49 7:05/M
3 Brandon Heitzenrater 61 25 18 0:02.28 22:05.57 22:03.29 7:07/M
4 William Yoho Weirton WV 907 28 34 0:05.81 23:48.86 23:43.05 7:39/M
5 Victor Bench Valencia PA 13 29 41 0:07.94 24:41.85 24:33.91 7:55/M
6 Brian Marx Pittsburgh PA 169 25 61 0:12.28 27:02.22 26:49.94 8:39/M
7 Brandon Schneider Pittsburgh PA 849 25 62 0:12.59 27:05.74 26:53.15 8:40/M
8 Levi Byers Wellsburg WV 37 27 93 0:17.89 29:41.80 29:23.91 9:29/M
9 Alex Lambert Oakdale PA 147 25 121 0:11.13 33:44.71 33:33.58 10:49/M
10 Matthew Norris Pittsburgh PA 186 26 134 0:31.79 35:29.91 34:58.12 11:17/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Mcnally Coraopolis PA 178 31 4 0:04.57 19:29.15 19:24.58 6:15/M
2 Alexander Kroll Pittsburgh PA 144 32 24 0:02.77 22:45.00 22:42.23 7:19/M
3 Mike Russin Imperial PA 846 33 26 0:04.57 23:11.31 23:06.74 7:27/M
4 Alex Thomas Aliquippa PA 876 34 54 0:19.30 26:08.20 25:48.90 8:19/M
5 Ryan Rizzardi Hermitage PA 841 31 229 0:59.82 1:01:26.77 1:00:26.95 19:30/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sam Weinberg Pittsburgh PA 899 39 21 0:02.58 22:32.98 22:30.40 7:15/M
2 Joshua Shearer Carnegie PA 859 36 96 0:23.65 30:25.79 30:02.14 9:41/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Steven Guyton Sewickley PA 102 42 6 0:07.94 20:26.14 20:18.20 6:33/M
2 Parker Burke Pittsburgh PA 32 41 22 0:03.73 22:35.61 22:31.88 7:16/M
3 Ian Conner Pittsburgh PA 46 44 32 0:04.99 23:37.60 23:32.61 7:35/M
4 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 26 40 35 0:05.81 23:53.63 23:47.82 7:40/M
5 David Smoller Pittsburgh PA 867 42 38 0:04.33 24:22.36 24:18.03 7:50/M
6 Mohideen Bilal Pittsburgh PA 19 40 118 0:17.83 33:41.22 33:23.39 10:46/M
7 Luke Garretson Pittsburgh PA 93 40 126 0:41.27 34:38.71 33:57.44 10:57/M
8 Sean McGee 932 40 163 0:14.73 39:26.68 39:11.95 12:38/M
9 Andrew Gill Pittsburgh PA 97 41 180 0:30.80 42:34.56 42:03.76 13:34/M
10 Jeff Tindall Conway PA 878 43 225 0:47.54 59:22.28 58:34.74 18:54/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sean Harrington Baden PA 105 46 29 0:01.91 23:19.37 23:17.46 7:31/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 916 49 33 0:05.58 23:42.37 23:36.79 7:37/M
3 Daniel Ware Sewickley PA 895 46 45 0:06.24 25:03.25 24:57.01 8:03/M
4 Wes Parker Oakdale PA 190 46 51 0:21.78 26:00.92 25:39.14 8:16/M
5 Justin Mcelhattan Pittsburgh PA 172 49 52 0:17.83 25:59.39 25:41.56 8:17/M
6 Ryan Faulkner Coraopolis PA 84 45 59 0:09.56 26:42.73 26:33.17 8:34/M
7 Stephen Ludwick Coraopolis PA 161 48 75 0:15.82 28:07.73 27:51.91 8:59/M
8 Clay Hughes Pittsburgh PA 122 47 117 0:09.97 33:03.53 32:53.56 10:36/M
9 Craig Moran 925 48 123 0:13.51 34:05.27 33:51.76 10:55/M
10 John Franko Mc Kees Rocks PA 87 45 128 0:24.29 34:42.77 34:18.48 11:04/M
11 Joshua Loncar Carnegie PA 156 46 159 0:35.24 39:00.22 38:24.98 12:23/M
12 Rich Dietrich 63 48 202 0:47.82 50:53.31 50:05.49 16:09/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Randall Bond Punxsutawney PA 23 54 9 0:06.83 20:53.14 20:46.31 6:42/M
2 Todd Fleck Mc Kees Rocks PA 85 50 14 0:01.75 21:42.79 21:41.04 7:00/M
3 Michael Smith Pittsburgh PA 866 51 25 0:07.29 23:01.49 22:54.20 7:23/M
4 Marc Duchin Pittsburgh PA 76 54 39 0:04.20 24:23.41 24:19.21 7:51/M
5 Christopher Robinson Mars PA 842 52 60 0:09.56 26:46.81 26:37.25 8:35/M
6 Joseph Uzelac Lower Burrell PA 883 51 66 0:08.52 27:24.78 27:16.26 8:48/M
7 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 162 54 72 0:11.63 27:49.57 27:37.94 8:55/M
8 Rico Iacchetti 913 52 74 0:08.68 27:53.26 27:44.58 8:57/M
9 Luis Monterrubio 928 51 83 0:43.88 28:59.66 28:15.78 9:07/M
10 Rowland Cromwell Moon Township PA 52 54 145 0:28.44 36:26.80 35:58.36 11:36/M
11 Denny Campbell Sewickley PA 41 52 188 0:42.53 46:07.91 45:25.38 14:39/M
12 Tim Buchkovich Johnstown PA 29 51 192 0:46.57 48:46.83 48:00.26 15:29/M
13 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 108 54 206 0:33.80 52:30.75 51:56.95 16:45/M
14 Joe Rafail Sewickley PA 199 54 207 0:30.66 52:30.75 52:00.09 16:46/M
15 Mark Pierce 926 51 222 0:44.19 58:56.20 58:12.01 18:46/M
16 James Valenty Parma OH 884 54 227 0:58.75 59:51.46 58:52.71 18:59/M
Male 55 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dave Chinchilla Ambridge PA 45 61 5 0:02.28 20:15.65 20:13.37 6:31/M
2 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 843 60 11 0:01.68 21:22.30 21:20.62 6:53/M
3 John Doucette 919 62 12 0:02.16 21:33.13 21:30.97 6:56/M
4 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 847 59 15 0:03.33 21:53.74 21:50.41 7:03/M
5 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 78 58 19 0:03.33 22:32.95 22:29.62 7:15/M
6 Michael Zizan 922 61 23 0:04.78 22:43.62 22:38.84 7:18/M
7 Timothy Burt Bethel Park PA 33 60 27 0:04.83 23:11.62 23:06.79 7:27/M
8 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 198 56 40 0:03.83 24:26.29 24:22.46 7:52/M
9 Patrick Mclaughlin New York NY 176 59 57 0:07.30 26:23.31 26:16.01 8:28/M
10 Steve Kretschman Beaver Falls PA 143 65 65 0:17.32 27:17.79 27:00.47 8:43/M
11 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 873 63 69 0:06.31 27:31.52 27:25.21 8:51/M
12 Robert Steffar 918 65 77 0:08.83 28:06.71 27:57.88 9:01/M
13 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 182 59 92 0:18.59 29:30.52 29:11.93 9:25/M
14 James Burg Verona PA 30 64 97 0:08.00 30:13.74 30:05.74 9:42/M
15 Kenneth Kretschman Pittsburgh PA 142 66 129 0:17.32 34:42.39 34:25.07 11:06/M
16 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 889 76 142 0:06.87 35:39.13 35:32.26 11:28/M
17 Thomas Burg Pittsburgh PA 31 66 184 0:18.11 45:20.41 45:02.30 14:32/M
18 Fred Demsher Mc Kees Rocks PA 57 60 199 0:50.30 50:52.11 50:01.81 16:08/M
19 Gene Disanti Mc Kees Rocks PA 66 56 208 0:31.32 52:48.27 52:16.95 16:52/M
20 Jeff Warren Mc Kees Rocks PA 896 57 209 0:20.79 52:48.23 52:27.44 16:55/M
21 William Woodrum Pittsburgh PA 905 69 212 0:45.23 54:17.18 53:31.95 17:16/M