BRYAN FRITZ XC INVITE VARSITY
September 15, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:37:09.83 Average Time: 19:25.97
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1807 Tyler Umbright 3 3 18:18.72 18:18.72 0:00.00
2 1803 Jack Overfield 4 7 19:11.89 37:30.61 0:53.17
3 1810 Gavin Whorton 5 12 19:15.16 56:45.77 0:56.44
4 1804 Daniel Phillips 11 23 20:09.59 1:16:55.36 1:50.87
5 1798 Tucker Groves 12 35 20:14.47 1:37:09.83 1:55.75
6 1806 Wyatt Tennant 17 52 20:25.59 1:57:35.42 2:06.87
7 1811 Thomas Williams 32 84 22:11.83 2:19:47.25 3:53.11
8 1795 Owen Cosner More Than 7 22:37.18 2:42:24.43 4:18.46
9 1799 Dylan Henderson More Than 7 23:24.40 3:05:48.83 5:05.68
10 1801 Jagger Matheny More Than 7 23:41.53 3:29:30.36 5:22.81
11 1796 William DeVault More Than 7 23:45.81 3:53:16.17 5:27.09
12 1802 Nikolas McCray More Than 7 24:41.57 4:17:57.74 6:22.85
13 1808 Conner Warnick More Than 7 26:23.29 4:44:21.03 8:04.57
14 1797 Ian Fornaresio More Than 7 26:26.48 5:10:47.51 8:07.76
15 1800 Gage Martin More Than 7 26:35.32 5:37:22.83 8:16.60
WHEELING PARK Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:39:37.62 Average Time: 19:55.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1671 Seth Franke 6 6 19:20.32 19:20.32 0:00.00
2 1678 Isaak Nizami 7 13 19:23.31 38:43.63 0:02.99
3 1667 Hyde Alig 9 22 20:00.88 58:44.51 0:40.56
4 1677 Austin Musilli 14 36 20:20.80 1:19:05.31 1:00.48
5 1670 Carter Duncil 18 54 20:32.31 1:39:37.62 1:11.99
6 1676 Jacob Murphy 21 75 21:02.93 2:00:40.55 1:42.61
7 1669 Michael Borsuk 25 100 21:24.59 2:22:05.14 2:04.27
8 1673 Jackson Lloyd More Than 7 21:32.98 2:43:38.12 2:12.66
9 1683 Noah White More Than 7 21:40.35 3:05:18.47 2:20.03
10 1682 Cody Walsh More Than 7 22:15.92 3:27:34.39 2:55.60
11 1684 Cole Wilds More Than 7 22:23.92 3:49:58.31 3:03.60
12 1679 Von Sklavounakis More Than 7 22:46.25 4:12:44.56 3:25.93
13 1681 Marshall Supanik More Than 7 24:34.15 4:37:18.71 5:13.83
14 1674 Cole Montanye More Than 7 24:42.20 5:02:00.91 5:21.88
LINSLY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:42:23.60 Average Time: 20:28.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Jon Michael Falbo 8 8 19:26.44 19:26.44 0:00.00
2 292 Darrian Bertram 10 18 20:05.52 39:31.96 0:39.08
3 296 Andrew Heath 15 33 20:21.84 59:53.80 0:55.40
4 293 Jeb Bertram 22 55 21:11.97 1:21:05.77 1:45.53
5 300 Jack Scouvart 23 78 21:17.83 1:42:23.60 1:51.39
6 299 Xander Plute 27 105 21:35.39 2:03:58.99 2:08.95
7 294 Rocco DAquila 42 147 24:04.37 2:28:03.36 4:37.93
8 301 Brooke Zhu More Than 7 26:32.63 2:54:35.99 7:06.19
HARRISON CENTRAL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:48:17.37 Average Time: 21:39.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Brent Malcomb 19 19 20:41.30 20:41.30 0:00.00
2 265 Charles Garbrandt 24 43 21:22.77 42:04.07 0:41.47
3 268 Colton Howell 26 69 21:24.67 1:03:28.74 0:43.37
4 267 Aiden Hays 30 99 22:05.88 1:25:34.62 1:24.58
5 272 Avery Wallace 34 133 22:42.75 1:48:17.37 2:01.45
6 273 Bryce Wallace 35 168 22:46.33 2:11:03.70 2:05.03
7 270 Michael McMahon 48 216 25:47.39 2:36:51.09 5:06.09
8 271 Gavin Ray More Than 7 26:31.13 3:03:22.22 5:49.83
JOHN MARSHALL Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:48:57.84 Average Time: 21:47.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1696 MacK Allen 1 1 17:25.87 17:25.87 0:00.00
2 1697 Owen Anderson 29 30 21:58.59 39:24.46 4:32.72
3 1700 Sean Thomas 36 66 23:02.16 1:02:26.62 5:36.29
4 1701 Tyler Thomas 38 104 23:14.31 1:25:40.93 5:48.44
5 1699 Morgan Miller 39 143 23:16.91 1:48:57.84 5:51.04
BROOKE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:51:38.85 Average Time: 22:19.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Mitchell Sagan 13 13 20:16.11 20:16.11 0:00.00
2 277 Clayton Brown 16 29 20:22.43 40:38.54 0:06.32
3 278 Tommy Charnie 31 60 22:08.58 1:02:47.12 1:52.47
4 280 Samuel Mockbee 41 101 23:31.00 1:26:18.12 3:14.89
5 279 Camden Mackey 47 148 25:20.73 1:51:38.85 5:04.62
6 282 Tyler VanCamp 50 198 26:27.81 2:18:06.66 6:11.70
EDISON LOCAL Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:52:58.61 Average Time: 22:35.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1756 Gage Cable 20 20 20:43.62 20:43.62 0:00.00
2 1761 Nathan Lucas 28 48 21:50.48 42:34.10 1:06.86
3 1762 Max McConnell 33 81 22:17.00 1:04:51.10 1:33.38
4 1757 Logan Gubanez 40 121 23:21.41 1:28:12.51 2:37.79
5 1759 Ben Linscott 43 164 24:46.10 1:52:58.61 4:02.48
WHEELING C CATHOLIC Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:55:57.17 Average Time: 23:11.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1716 Aidan Scott 2 2 17:47.77 17:47.77 0:00.00
2 1712 Brandon Dick 37 39 23:06.91 40:54.68 5:19.14
3 1713 Chaz Frizzell 44 83 24:48.66 1:05:43.34 7:00.89
4 1711 Tom Cottrill 45 128 25:03.94 1:30:47.28 7:16.17
5 1708 Nathaniel Barack 46 174 25:09.89 1:55:57.17 7:22.12
6 1715 Samuel Lin 49 223 26:15.30 2:22:12.47 8:27.53
CAMERON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 310 Nathaniel Magers Less Than 5 22:38.47 22:38.47 0:00.00
INDIAN CREEK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 330 Robert McDonald Less Than 5 18:13.12 18:13.12 0:00.00
2 331 Tyler Smith Less Than 5 23:11.25 41:24.37 4:58.13
3 329 Colin Krantz Less Than 5 24:05.39 1:05:29.76 5:52.27
STEUBENVILLE BIG RED Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 352 Caleb Noble Less Than 5 18:21.33 18:21.33 0:00.00
2 351 Parker Kelley Less Than 5 20:08.99 38:30.32 1:47.66
3 350 Willium Jones Less Than 5 21:11.97 59:42.29 2:50.64
4 353 Robert Schwartz Less Than 5 26:48.63 1:26:30.92 8:27.30
PADEN CITY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1766 Brandon Hizer Less Than 5 20:40.81 20:40.81 0:00.00