EAST END CHAMPIONSHIPS NOVICE
October 10, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
RIVERVIEW Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 30:30.24 Average Time: 6:06.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 419 Nicky Talpas 1 1 5:37.48 5:37.48 0:00.00
2 420 Warren Sullivan 3 4 5:53.61 11:31.09 0:16.13
3 417 Mike Havran 5 9 6:08.52 17:39.61 0:31.04
4 414 Bentley Gross 6 15 6:16.27 23:55.88 0:38.79
5 421 Rocco Geppert 15 30 6:34.36 30:30.24 0:56.88
6 422 Ty McClelland 17 47 6:34.61 37:04.85 0:57.13
7 434 Emerson Jackson 26 73 7:07.29 44:12.14 1:29.81
8 416 Mason Adzima More Than 7 7:34.54 51:46.68 1:57.06
9 418 Mossimo DiGoia More Than 7 7:43.52 59:30.20 2:06.04
10 438 Lincoln Poland More Than 7 9:02.11 1:08:32.31 3:24.63
HILLEL Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 31:48.27 Average Time: 6:21.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 385 Jake Weinberg 2 2 5:39.10 5:39.10 0:00.00
2 381 Etai Shaw 4 6 5:56.37 11:35.47 0:17.27
3 383 Zach Swedarsky 8 14 6:21.56 17:57.03 0:42.46
4 384 Yosef Leopold 21 35 6:45.56 24:42.59 1:06.46
5 382 Tamir Sunshine 25 60 7:05.68 31:48.27 1:26.58
6 386 Isaiah Schachter 30 90 7:39.56 39:27.83 2:00.46
SHADY SIDE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 32:34.91 Average Time: 6:30.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 845 Penn Duffy 7 7 6:20.14 6:20.14 0:00.00
2 859 Conrad Merck 9 16 6:26.62 12:46.76 0:06.48
3 1834 Sam Bubenheim 14 30 6:34.36 19:21.12 0:14.22
4 846 Karl Eid 16 46 6:34.56 25:55.68 0:14.42
5 852 Archie Spear 18 64 6:39.23 32:34.91 0:19.09
6 853 AJ Thomson 20 84 6:42.50 39:17.41 0:22.36
7 855 Josh Fitzgerald 22 106 6:46.90 46:04.31 0:26.76
8 848 Timo Klitsch More Than 7 6:53.50 52:57.81 0:33.36
9 850 Logan Kushner More Than 7 6:56.34 59:54.15 0:36.20
10 860 Andrew Schurman More Than 7 7:04.41 1:06:58.56 0:44.27
11 833 Lyle Schimizzi More Than 7 7:05.61 1:14:04.17 0:45.47
12 828 Abram Amos-Abanyie More Than 7 7:06.48 1:21:10.65 0:46.34
13 840 Tucker Bubenheim More Than 7 7:18.51 1:28:29.16 0:58.37
14 841 Zac Schurman More Than 7 7:26.60 1:35:55.76 1:06.46
15 842 Lucas Stern More Than 7 7:51.91 1:43:47.67 1:31.77
16 834 Miles Tucker More Than 7 8:03.56 1:51:51.23 1:43.42
17 874 Vikrant Ravikumar More Than 7 8:05.41 1:59:56.64 1:45.27
18 830 Cally Duffy More Than 7 8:16.01 2:08:12.65 1:55.87
19 869 Itai Geller More Than 7 8:21.29 2:16:33.94 2:01.15
20 839 Leyton Bagnell More Than 7 8:22.50 2:24:56.44 2:02.36
21 843 Charles Yoder More Than 7 8:38.35 2:33:34.79 2:18.21
22 844 Sullivan Duffy More Than 7 8:44.42 2:42:19.21 2:24.28
23 838 Asher Yamron More Than 7 9:29.12 2:51:48.33 3:08.98
24 847 Hollis Hogan-Wanderer More Than 7 9:35.07 3:01:23.40 3:14.93
25 854 Anwar Chatha More Than 7 9:54.36 3:11:17.76 3:34.22
26 856 Thatcher Guthrie-Stewar More Than 7 10:06.12 3:21:23.88 3:45.98
27 832 Abram Kostenbader More Than 7 10:36.62 3:32:00.50 4:16.48
28 835 William Walsh More Than 7 10:46.19 3:42:46.69 4:26.05
29 829 Theo Blazin More Than 7 11:02.37 3:53:49.06 4:42.23
ST BEDE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 33:05.02 Average Time: 6:37.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1205 Charles Breslin 10 10 6:30.61 6:30.61 0:00.00
2 1212 Jaxon Silverio 11 21 6:32.12 13:02.73 0:01.51
3 1220 Ryan Sevin 13 34 6:34.11 19:36.84 0:03.50
4 1213 John Snyder 19 53 6:40.40 26:17.24 0:09.79
5 1214 Isaac DeLima 23 76 6:47.78 33:05.02 0:17.17
6 1208 Jacob Flesse 33 109 8:07.11 41:12.13 1:36.50
7 1211 Patrick Lloyd 37 146 9:44.06 50:56.19 3:13.45
ST EDMONDS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 37:59.36 Average Time: 7:35.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 961 Beckett Eubanks 12 12 6:33.95 6:33.95 0:00.00
2 960 Claes Wanamaker 27 39 7:12.36 13:46.31 0:38.41
3 959 Emmett Sloan 28 67 7:18.09 21:04.40 0:44.14
4 962 Adam Nubani 34 101 8:21.47 29:25.87 1:47.52
5 963 Nathaniel Tallerico 35 136 8:33.49 37:59.36 1:59.54
6 958 Jasper Connolly 38 174 10:11.20 48:10.56 3:37.25
SACRED HEART Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 39:03.37 Average Time: 7:48.67
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 811 Gabriel Chovanec 24 24 6:49.41 6:49.41 0:00.00
2 812 Landon Brown 29 53 7:30.67 14:20.08 0:41.26
3 814 John Patrick Crowley 31 84 7:41.56 22:01.64 0:52.15
4 808 Teddy Hahn 32 116 7:57.62 29:59.26 1:08.21
5 810 William Antkiewicz 36 152 9:04.11 39:03.37 2:14.70
CARLOW LAB Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 324 Rorey Stanton Less Than 5 6:13.01 6:13.01 0:00.00
DIVINE MERCY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 346 Caius Bauer Less Than 5 6:59.36 6:59.36 0:00.00
2 348 Jude Pazuchanics Less Than 5 7:29.36 14:28.72 0:30.00
3 347 Simon Bandish Less Than 5 8:18.61 22:47.33 1:19.25
HOLY FAMILY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 397 Devin O'Malley Less Than 5 7:12.36 7:12.36 0:00.00
2 392 Brooks Luczak Less Than 5 7:23.34 14:35.70 0:10.98
PITTSBURGH URBAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 411 James Lower Less Than 5 6:38.44 6:38.44 0:00.00
2 410 Tito Bradbury Less Than 5 7:26.60 14:05.04 0:48.16
3 408 Sutton Smith Less Than 5 7:57.48 22:02.52 1:19.04
4 409 Clark Richards Less Than 5 8:12.55 30:15.07 1:34.11
ST THERESE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 917 Sebastion Walker Less Than 5 8:01.56 8:01.56 0:00.00
2 916 Leo Magenis Less Than 5 11:08.53 19:10.09 3:06.97