EAST END CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY
October 10, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
WINCHESTER THURSTON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:04:52.69 Average Time: 12:58.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1247 Otis Pascal 2 2 12:17.59 12:17.59 0:00.00
2 1251 Jack Iyer 3 5 12:34.88 24:52.47 0:17.29
3 1836 John Koeppel 4 9 12:42.36 37:34.83 0:24.77
4 1250 Sam Hammons 9 18 13:35.89 51:10.72 1:18.30
5 1246 Ayan Ganesh 11 29 13:41.97 1:04:52.69 1:24.38
6 1253 Evan Burns 15 44 14:29.30 1:19:21.99 2:11.71
7 1249 Jayan Shah 19 63 16:21.84 1:35:43.83 4:04.25
8 1252 Marcus Ost More Than 7 18:30.05 1:54:13.88 6:12.46
9 1248 Leo Schwall More Than 7 20:05.71 2:14:19.59 7:48.12
ST BEDE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:05:35.13 Average Time: 13:07.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1243 Reece Hankinson 1 1 12:13.36 12:13.36 0:00.00
2 1242 Landon Greene 5 6 12:56.15 25:09.51 0:42.79
3 1245 Charles Smith 6 12 13:03.11 38:12.62 0:49.75
4 1244 Gianni Palmieri 10 22 13:40.34 51:52.96 1:26.98
5 1813 Jonathan Patton 12 34 13:42.17 1:05:35.13 1:28.81
6 1207 Declan O'Toole 13 47 13:42.59 1:19:17.72 1:29.23
7 1185 Reeve Flotta 14 61 13:43.11 1:33:00.83 1:29.75
8 1815 Samuel Rush More Than 7 15:18.26 1:48:19.09 3:04.90
9 1193 Liam Maloney More Than 7 15:30.36 2:03:49.45 3:17.00
10 1186 William Filak More Than 7 18:28.61 2:22:18.06 6:15.25
11 1231 Owen Breslin More Than 7 19:12.31 2:41:30.37 6:58.95
12 1241 Ronan Sommer More Than 7 19:35.46 3:01:05.83 7:22.10
RIVERVIEW Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:14:01.04 Average Time: 14:48.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 470 Owen Metz 7 7 13:24.65 13:24.65 0:00.00
2 471 Rex Roberts 8 15 13:32.36 26:57.01 0:07.71
3 461 Oscar Smith 16 31 15:16.61 42:13.62 1:51.96
4 463 Romeo DiGioia 17 48 15:39.36 57:52.98 2:14.71
5 456 Lucas Bauer 18 66 16:08.06 1:14:01.04 2:43.41
6 460 Ben Raphael 20 86 17:55.11 1:31:56.15 4:30.46
7 462 Owen Orbich 21 107 18:16.01 1:50:12.16 4:51.36
8 458 Alex Landis More Than 7 18:46.11 2:08:58.27 5:21.46
9 457 Adam Adzima More Than 7 20:45.96 2:29:44.23 7:21.31
10 459 Aydan Gross More Than 7 20:46.37 2:50:30.60 7:21.72
CARLOW LAB Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 331 Jacob Tuite Less Than 5 13:54.34 13:54.34 0:00.00
2 330 William Schroeder Less Than 5 16:34.45 30:28.79 2:40.11
3 328 Pearse Burkley Less Than 5 18:26.38 48:55.17 4:32.04
COMMUNITY DAY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 340 Cobi Davidson Less Than 5 13:23.87 13:23.87 0:00.00
2 339 Asher Rapport Less Than 5 19:39.32 33:03.19 6:15.45
HILLEL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 373 Coby Shaw Less Than 5 12:19.56 12:19.56 0:00.00
2 374 Sunshine Akiva Less Than 5 13:50.91 26:10.47 1:31.35
HOLY FAMILY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 402 Gavin Galket Less Than 5 14:24.82 14:24.82 0:00.00
PITTSBURGH URBAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 413 Matthew Love Less Than 5 13:15.10 13:15.10 0:00.00
SACRED HEART Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 826 Ben Stuhldreher Less Than 5 13:43.00 13:43.00 0:00.00
SHADY SIDE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1854 Ben Huang Less Than 5 13:56.59 13:56.59 0:00.00
ST THERESE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 942 Ryan White Less Than 5 13:38.71 13:38.71 0:00.00
ST EDMONDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 972 Sam Stiteler Less Than 5 16:19.40 16:19.40 0:00.00
2 973 Max Eubanks Less Than 5 19:42.11 36:01.51 3:22.71