OVCCL CHAMPIONSHIPS HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Time Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time Pace
1 Francis Toohey MARTINS FERRY 347 12 M 16:59.37 5:29/M
2 Robert McDonald INDIAN CREEK 296 12 M 0:18.27 17:17.64 5:35/M
3 Conner Starr BARNESVILLE 222 9 M 0:35.18 17:34.55 5:40/M
4 Andrew Rohde CATHOLIC CENTRAL 498 9 M 0:54.12 17:53.49 5:46/M
5 Sawyer Bonnette ST CLAIRSVILLE 385 10 M 0:54.63 17:54.00 5:46/M
6 John Tully BRIDGEPORT 254 12 M 1:06.30 18:05.67 5:50/M
7 Derick Garrison UNION LOCAL 442 12 M 1:07.50 18:06.87 5:50/M
8 Trent Lewis MARTINS FERRY 334 12 M 1:13.00 18:12.37 5:52/M
9 Micah Kramer LINSLY 315 9 M 1:21.53 18:20.90 5:55/M
10 Cai McKeever BUCKEYE LOCAL 259 11 M 1:22.97 18:22.34 5:55/M
11 Landen Salget SHADYSIDE 375 12 M 1:23.51 18:22.88 5:55/M
12 Jon-Michael Falbo LINSLY 312 12 M 1:23.75 18:23.12 5:56/M
13 Ben Shields ST CLAIRSVILLE 394 10 M 1:34.95 18:34.32 5:59/M
14 Holden Salget SHADYSIDE 374 11 M 1:42.25 18:41.62 6:02/M
15 Jeb Bertram LINSLY 310 12 M 1:47.15 18:46.52 6:03/M
16 Braedon Willis BARNESVILLE 225 9 M 1:48.38 18:47.75 6:04/M
17 Andrew Heath LINSLY 313 10 M 1:48.75 18:48.12 6:04/M
18 Darrian Bertram LINSLY 309 9 M 1:50.00 18:49.37 6:04/M
19 Shepherd Richey BARNESVILLE 221 9 M 1:52.00 18:51.37 6:05/M
20 Mitchel Tickerhoof MARTINS FERRY 346 12 M 1:56.25 18:55.62 6:06/M
21 Noah Jenewein LINSLY 314 11 M 1:58.26 18:57.63 6:07/M
22 Gage Cable EDISON 262 10 M 1:59.26 18:58.63 6:07/M
23 Stefan Palenicek BELLAIRE 486 11 M 2:00.75 19:00.12 6:08/M
24 Caleb Bryniarski ST CLAIRSVILLE 386 10 M 2:04.00 19:03.37 6:09/M
25 Matt Ponzani ST CLAIRSVILLE 392 12 M 2:04.03 19:03.40 6:09/M
26 Gannon Kazmirski ST CLAIRSVILLE 389 12 M 2:05.56 19:04.93 6:09/M
27 Jonathan Carpenter BARNESVILLE 214 12 M 2:05.95 19:05.32 6:09/M
28 Logan Dodd BARNESVILLE 217 11 M 2:10.11 19:09.48 6:11/M
29 Zach McKeever ST CLAIRSVILLE 390 11 M 2:12.78 19:12.15 6:12/M
30 Jackson Romshak MARTINS FERRY 339 12 M 2:18.00 19:17.37 6:13/M
31 Parker Kelley STEUBENVILLE 430 11 M 2:20.88 19:20.25 6:14/M
32 Max McConnell EDISON 267 10 M 2:22.89 19:22.26 6:15/M
33 Willium Jones STEUBENVILLE 429 11 M 2:26.25 19:25.62 6:16/M
34 Vincent Phillips BARNESVILLE 220 11 M 2:26.35 19:25.72 6:16/M
35 Damon Burgess BRIDGEPORT 253 10 M 2:37.14 19:36.51 6:19/M
36 Ryan Theaker MARTINS FERRY 344 10 M 2:38.50 19:37.87 6:20/M
37 Aidan Brady BELLAIRE 484 9 M 2:45.89 19:45.26 6:22/M
38 Aiden Hays HARRISON 280 10 M 2:55.24 19:54.61 6:25/M
39 Dayne Carter BUCKEYE LOCAL 257 11 M 2:56.51 19:55.88 6:25/M
40 Nathaniel Ellison ST CLAIRSVILLE 387 12 M 2:59.50 19:58.87 6:26/M
41 Quentin Temple MARTINS FERRY 343 12 M 3:01.97 20:01.34 6:27/M
42 Colin Krantz INDIAN CREEK 295 11 M 3:05.93 20:05.30 6:29/M
43 Xander Plute LINSLY 316 12 M 3:07.01 20:06.38 6:29/M
44 Kyler Oliver MARTINS FERRY 338 12 M 3:09.88 20:09.25 6:30/M
45 Jack Scouvart LINSLY 317 11 M 3:10.09 20:09.46 6:30/M
46 Colton Howell HARRISON 281 12 M 3:13.40 20:12.77 6:31/M
47 Jonathan Kemp UNION LOCAL 443 12 M 3:15.43 20:14.80 6:32/M
48 Lee McKitrick SHADYSIDE 372 11 M 3:29.76 20:29.13 6:36/M
49 Devin Crumbaker BARNESVILLE 216 9 M 3:30.20 20:29.57 6:36/M
50 Brendan Miller ST CLAIRSVILLE 391 12 M 3:32.75 20:32.12 6:37/M
51 Hunter Theil MARTINS FERRY 345 9 M 3:37.25 20:36.62 6:39/M
52 Brady Drake BARNESVILLE 218 10 M 3:44.00 20:43.37 6:41/M
53 Rocco D'Aquila LINSLY 311 9 M 3:46.89 20:46.26 6:42/M
54 Avery Wallace HARRISON 285 12 M 3:51.09 20:50.46 6:43/M
55 Charles Garbrandt HARRISON 279 11 M 3:52.50 20:51.87 6:44/M
56 Manuel Garcia BELLAIRE 485 9 M 3:52.73 20:52.10 6:44/M
57 Jarod Holstein ST CLAIRSVILLE 388 11 M 3:54.16 20:53.53 6:44/M
58 Nicholas Kovalski BUCKEYE LOCAL 258 9 M 3:54.36 20:53.73 6:44/M
59 Tyler Smith INDIAN CREEK 297 11 M 4:09.50 21:08.87 6:49/M
60 Nathan Luong MARTINS FERRY 336 9 M 4:12.25 21:11.62 6:50/M
61 Aidan Milliken UNION LOCAL 445 12 M 4:17.48 21:16.85 6:52/M
62 Austin Stoner UNION LOCAL 446 11 M 4:28.07 21:27.44 6:55/M
63 Bryce Wallace HARRISON 286 10 M 4:28.31 21:27.68 6:55/M
64 Jacob Webb BARNESVILLE 224 12 M 4:38.34 21:37.71 6:58/M
65 Logan Gubanez EDISON 263 11 M 4:42.95 21:42.32 7:00/M
66 Shayden Fogle MARTINS FERRY 333 10 M 4:47.51 21:46.88 7:01/M
67 Kaleb Farmer UNION LOCAL 441 12 M 4:48.23 21:47.60 7:02/M
68 T.J. Sacco ST CLAIRSVILLE 393 12 M 4:48.84 21:48.21 7:02/M
69 Carter Bennett MARTINS FERRY 330 10 M 4:52.51 21:51.88 7:03/M
70 Marcus Koyder UNION LOCAL 444 12 M 4:59.25 21:58.62 7:05/M
71 Evan Yost ST CLAIRSVILLE 396 10 M 5:01.38 22:00.75 7:06/M
72 Jacob James SHADYSIDE 370 12 M 5:16.20 22:15.57 7:11/M
73 Colin Cunningham MARTINS FERRY 332 10 M 5:27.50 22:26.87 7:14/M
74 Gavin Ray HARRISON 284 10 M 5:49.09 22:48.46 7:21/M
75 Brennon Barnes SHADYSIDE 368 11 M 5:51.12 22:50.49 7:22/M
76 Waylan Mlynek MARTINS FERRY 337 12 M 5:52.54 22:51.91 7:22/M
77 Ben Linscott EDISON 264 12 M 6:04.75 23:04.12 7:26/M
78 Luke Stack ST CLAIRSVILLE 395 9 M 6:07.61 23:06.98 7:27/M
79 Dominic Libetti CATHOLIC CENTRAL 497 9 M 6:13.50 23:12.87 7:29/M
80 Brooke Zhu LINSLY 318 12 M 6:21.07 23:20.44 7:32/M
81 Mason Unterzuber BELLAIRE 487 9 M 7:00.94 24:00.31 7:45/M
82 Domenick Tedeshi MARTINS FERRY 342 11 M 8:06.37 25:05.74 8:05/M
83 Brody Blazek BELLAIRE 483 9 M 8:16.92 25:16.29 8:09/M
84 Walker Romshak MARTINS FERRY 340 10 M 9:12.50 26:11.87 8:27/M
85 Jack Baum CATHOLIC CENTRAL 881 10 M 9:20.76 26:20.13 8:30/M
86 Chad Love MARTINS FERRY 335 12 M 9:57.10 26:56.47 8:41/M
87 Eric Schnegg ST JOHN 427 12 M 10:00.13 26:59.50 8:42/M
88 Luke Linscott EDISON 265 9 M 12:27.96 29:27.33 9:30/M