OVCCL CHAMPIONSHIPS HIGH SCHOOL
October 16, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
LINSLY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:33:08.03 Average Time: 18:37.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 315 Micah Kramer 6 6 18:20.90 18:20.90 0:00.00
2 312 Jon-Michael Falbo 8 14 18:23.12 36:44.02 0:02.22
3 310 Jeb Bertram 11 25 18:46.52 55:30.54 0:25.62
4 313 Andrew Heath 13 38 18:48.12 1:14:18.66 0:27.22
5 309 Darrian Bertram 14 52 18:49.37 1:33:08.03 0:28.47
6 314 Noah Jenewein 17 69 18:57.63 1:52:05.66 0:36.73
7 316 Xander Plute 34 103 20:06.38 2:12:12.04 1:45.48
8 317 Jack Scouvart More Than 7 20:09.46 2:32:21.50 1:48.56
9 311 Rocco D'Aquila More Than 7 20:46.26 2:53:07.76 2:25.36
10 318 Brooke Zhu More Than 7 23:20.44 3:16:28.20 4:59.54
ST CLAIRSVILLE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:33:40.02 Average Time: 18:44.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 385 Sawyer Bonnette 3 3 17:54.00 17:54.00 0:00.00
2 394 Ben Shields 9 12 18:34.32 36:28.32 0:40.32
3 386 Caleb Bryniarski 20 32 19:03.37 55:31.69 1:09.37
4 392 Matt Ponzani 21 53 19:03.40 1:14:35.09 1:09.40
5 389 Gannon Kazmirski 22 75 19:04.93 1:33:40.02 1:10.93
6 390 Zach McKeever 25 100 19:12.15 1:52:52.17 1:18.15
7 387 Nathaniel Ellison 32 132 19:58.87 2:12:51.04 2:04.87
8 391 Brendan Miller More Than 7 20:32.12 2:33:23.16 2:38.12
9 388 Jarod Holstein More Than 7 20:53.53 2:54:16.69 2:59.53
10 393 T.J. Sacco More Than 7 21:48.21 3:16:04.90 3:54.21
11 396 Evan Yost More Than 7 22:00.75 3:38:05.65 4:06.75
12 395 Luke Stack More Than 7 23:06.98 4:01:12.63 5:12.98
BARNESVILLE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:33:28.47 Average Time: 18:41.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 222 Conner Starr 2 2 17:34.55 17:34.55 0:00.00
2 225 Braedon Willis 12 14 18:47.75 36:22.30 1:13.20
3 221 Shepherd Richey 15 29 18:51.37 55:13.67 1:16.82
4 214 Jonathan Carpenter 23 52 19:05.32 1:14:18.99 1:30.77
5 217 Logan Dodd 24 76 19:09.48 1:33:28.47 1:34.93
6 220 Vincent Phillips 28 104 19:25.72 1:52:54.19 1:51.17
7 216 Devin Crumbaker 39 143 20:29.57 2:13:23.76 2:55.02
8 218 Brady Drake More Than 7 20:43.37 2:34:07.13 3:08.82
9 224 Jacob Webb More Than 7 21:37.71 2:55:44.84 4:03.16
MARTINS FERRY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:33:02.60 Average Time: 18:36.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 347 Francis Toohey 1 1 16:59.37 16:59.37 0:00.00
2 334 Trent Lewis 5 6 18:12.37 35:11.74 1:13.00
3 346 Mitchel Tickerhoof 16 22 18:55.62 54:07.36 1:56.25
4 339 Jackson Romshak 26 48 19:17.37 1:13:24.73 2:18.00
5 344 Ryan Theaker 29 77 19:37.87 1:33:02.60 2:38.50
6 343 Quentin Temple 33 110 20:01.34 1:53:03.94 3:01.97
7 338 Kyler Oliver 35 145 20:09.25 2:13:13.19 3:09.88
8 345 Hunter Theil More Than 7 20:36.62 2:33:49.81 3:37.25
9 336 Nathan Luong More Than 7 21:11.62 2:55:01.43 4:12.25
10 333 Shayden Fogle More Than 7 21:46.88 3:16:48.31 4:47.51
11 330 Carter Bennett More Than 7 21:51.88 3:38:40.19 4:52.51
12 332 Colin Cunningham More Than 7 22:26.87 4:01:07.06 5:27.50
13 337 Waylan Mlynek More Than 7 22:51.91 4:23:58.97 5:52.54
14 342 Domenick Tedeshi More Than 7 25:05.74 4:49:04.71 8:06.37
15 340 Walker Romshak More Than 7 26:11.87 5:15:16.58 9:12.50
16 335 Chad Love More Than 7 26:56.47 5:42:13.05 9:57.10
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:42:39.69 Average Time: 20:31.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 375 Landen Salget 7 7 18:22.88 18:22.88 0:00.00
2 374 Holden Salget 10 17 18:41.62 37:04.50 0:18.74
3 372 Lee McKitrick 38 55 20:29.13 57:33.63 2:06.25
4 370 Jacob James 49 104 22:15.57 1:19:49.20 3:52.69
5 368 Brennon Barnes 51 155 22:50.49 1:42:39.69 4:27.61
UNION LOCAL Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:42:53.56 Average Time: 20:34.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 442 Derick Garrison 4 4 18:06.87 18:06.87 0:00.00
2 443 Jonathan Kemp 37 41 20:14.80 38:21.67 2:07.93
3 445 Aidan Milliken 43 84 21:16.85 59:38.52 3:09.98
4 446 Austin Stoner 44 128 21:27.44 1:21:05.96 3:20.57
5 441 Kaleb Farmer 47 175 21:47.60 1:42:53.56 3:40.73
6 444 Marcus Koyder 48 223 21:58.62 2:04:52.18 3:51.75
HARRISON Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:43:17.39 Average Time: 20:39.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Aiden Hays 31 31 19:54.61 19:54.61 0:00.00
2 281 Colton Howell 36 67 20:12.77 40:07.38 0:18.16
3 285 Avery Wallace 40 107 20:50.46 1:00:57.84 0:55.85
4 279 Charles Garbrandt 41 148 20:51.87 1:21:49.71 0:57.26
5 286 Bryce Wallace 45 193 21:27.68 1:43:17.39 1:33.07
6 284 Gavin Ray 50 243 22:48.46 2:06:05.85 2:53.85
EDISON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:52:34.66 Average Time: 22:30.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Gage Cable 18 18 18:58.63 18:58.63 0:00.00
2 267 Max McConnell 27 45 19:22.26 38:20.89 0:23.63
3 263 Logan Gubanez 46 91 21:42.32 1:00:03.21 2:43.69
4 264 Ben Linscott 52 143 23:04.12 1:23:07.33 4:05.49
5 265 Luke Linscott 55 198 29:27.33 1:52:34.66 10:28.70
BELLAIRE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:48:54.08 Average Time: 21:46.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 486 Stefan Palenicek 19 19 19:00.12 19:00.12 0:00.00
2 484 Aidan Brady 30 49 19:45.26 38:45.38 0:45.14
3 485 Manuel Garcia 42 91 20:52.10 59:37.48 1:51.98
4 487 Mason Unterzuber 53 144 24:00.31 1:23:37.79 5:00.19
5 483 Brody Blazek 54 198 25:16.29 1:48:54.08 6:16.17
BRIDGEPORT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 John Tully Less Than 5 18:05.67 18:05.67 0:00.00
2 253 Damon Burgess Less Than 5 19:36.51 37:42.18 1:30.84
BUCKEYE LOCAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 259 Cai McKeever Less Than 5 18:22.34 18:22.34 0:00.00
2 257 Dayne Carter Less Than 5 19:55.88 38:18.22 1:33.54
3 258 Nicholas Kovalski Less Than 5 20:53.73 59:11.95 2:31.39
INDIAN CREEK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Robert McDonald Less Than 5 17:17.64 17:17.64 0:00.00
2 295 Colin Krantz Less Than 5 20:05.30 37:22.94 2:47.66
3 297 Tyler Smith Less Than 5 21:08.87 58:31.81 3:51.23
ST JOHN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 427 Eric Schnegg Less Than 5 26:59.50 26:59.50 0:00.00
STEUBENVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 430 Parker Kelley Less Than 5 19:20.25 19:20.25 0:00.00
2 429 Willium Jones Less Than 5 19:25.62 38:45.87 0:05.37
CATHOLIC CENTRAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 498 Andrew Rohde Less Than 5 17:53.49 17:53.49 0:00.00
2 497 Dominic Libetti Less Than 5 23:12.87 41:06.36 5:19.38
3 881 Jack Baum Less Than 5 26:20.13 1:07:26.49 8:26.64