HELICON BREWING FOOD TRUCK 5K
5K
Age Group Results
April 01, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gerland Pittsburgh PA 632 26 2 0:00.48 19:08.73 19:08.25 6:10/M
2 Anupriya Nath Mc Donald PA 685 37 4 0:00.22 20:49.98 20:49.76 6:43/M
3 Nicole Bianco Mc Donald PA 156 32 9 0:05.97 22:37.69 22:31.72 7:16/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Meredith Wisser Eighty Four PA 726 42 32 0:03.97 26:25.74 26:21.77 8:30/M
Female 1 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amelie Greco 1561 14 83 0:08.29 35:01.75 34:53.46 11:15/M
Female 20 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Aleah Batykefer Ambridge PA 123 25 45 1:03.47 29:04.21 28:00.74 9:02/M
2 Grace Elash 1558 24 110 0:24.47 42:36.88 42:12.41 13:37/M
Female 30 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lacey Thurner Oakdale PA 715 30 11 0:05.97 22:58.99 22:53.02 7:23/M
2 Janelle Baldwin Carnegie PA 65 31 13 0:07.23 23:14.20 23:06.97 7:27/M
3 Rachel Hughes Clinton PA 641 39 31 0:01.90 25:37.24 25:35.34 8:15/M
4 Rachael Marcano Pittsburgh PA 664 36 35 0:05.19 26:43.99 26:38.80 8:35/M
5 Samantha Hurst Pittsburgh PA 642 36 37 0:32.71 27:37.49 27:04.78 8:44/M
6 Amanda Gilchrist 1683 36 38 0:07.48 27:12.79 27:05.31 8:44/M
7 Nicole Nizan Bethel Park PA 688 35 51 0:11.99 28:43.68 28:31.69 9:12/M
8 Danielle Abel Canonsburg PA 29 39 52 0:04.17 28:49.24 28:45.07 9:16/M
9 Ashley Moore Imperial PA 680 38 53 0:28.81 29:22.24 28:53.43 9:19/M
10 Morgan Hoag Clinton PA 639 32 55 0:17.94 29:36.86 29:18.92 9:27/M
11 Kristen Popochock Imperial PA 695 34 72 0:10.95 31:52.45 31:41.50 10:13/M
12 Jackie Schaffer Pittsburgh PA 706 30 73 0:13.47 32:15.36 32:01.89 10:20/M
13 Samantha Phillippi Mc Donald PA 691 32 74 0:09.93 32:42.98 32:33.05 10:30/M
14 Sara Fazikas Sewickley PA 628 31 78 0:10.95 33:44.74 33:33.79 10:49/M
15 Kori Aubel Coraopolis PA 62 31 80 0:18.54 34:43.25 34:24.71 11:06/M
16 Missy Evanko Export PA 625 33 90 0:11.15 36:18.39 36:07.24 11:39/M
17 Janet Spink Bridgeville PA 713 38 92 0:27.17 36:38.67 36:11.50 11:40/M
18 Anne Puluka Pittsburgh PA 696 32 94 0:15.89 37:00.19 36:44.30 11:51/M
19 Hannah Bradburn Pittsburgh PA 185 31 95 0:12.17 37:23.92 37:11.75 12:00/M
20 Christine Htoon Mc Donald PA 640 34 99 0:25.22 37:55.59 37:30.37 12:06/M
21 Alexandra Calabria Oakdaleale PA 238 33 100 0:30.48 38:50.56 38:20.08 12:22/M
22 Kate Tortorice Pittsburgh PA 718 39 103 0:38.66 39:59.85 39:21.19 12:42/M
23 Courtney Levendorf Oakdale PA 657 31 106 0:34.72 40:10.69 39:35.97 12:46/M
24 Whitney Menarcheck Pittsburgh PA 676 35 109 0:24.29 42:36.40 42:12.11 13:37/M
25 Courtney Cacia Imperial PA 220 35 114 0:30.69 43:08.52 42:37.83 13:45/M
26 Daniela Wilps Bridgeville PA 721 34 120 0:44.23 48:34.11 47:49.88 15:25/M
Female 40 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Megan McIntyre Oakdale PA 1557 45 40 0:02.95 27:19.49 27:16.54 8:48/M
2 Jessica Irwin 1571 47 66 0:13.80 30:50.13 30:36.33 9:52/M
3 Jennifer Polasky Oakdale PA 693 46 68 0:19.72 31:29.69 31:09.97 10:03/M
4 Bethany Boring Clinton PA 184 40 69 0:29.65 31:56.69 31:27.04 10:09/M
5 Laura Gillespie Pittsburgh PA 633 42 77 0:43.83 33:54.58 33:10.75 10:42/M
6 Amanda Katz Pittsburgh PA 646 41 79 0:21.59 33:55.77 33:34.18 10:50/M
7 Jaime Gottschall Pittsburgh PA 637 44 84 0:18.72 35:29.24 35:10.52 11:21/M
8 Adriana Furda 1559 41 85 0:44.41 35:55.48 35:11.07 11:21/M
9 Rita Esquivel-Blatt Pittsburgh PA 624 44 87 0:20.47 35:42.48 35:22.01 11:25/M
10 Wendy Chevalier Moon Twp PA 506 48 88 0:32.91 35:57.70 35:24.79 11:25/M
11 Beth Jacot 1555 45 98 0:23.45 37:50.91 37:27.46 12:05/M
12 Lesley Allison Canonsburg PA 32 48 101 0:32.47 39:19.50 38:47.03 12:31/M
13 Megan Kraus Belle Vernon PA 653 45 102 0:37.61 39:58.48 39:20.87 12:41/M
14 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 700 49 108 0:35.72 41:35.64 40:59.92 13:13/M
15 Jodie Johnson Pittsburgh PA 645 45 112 0:13.40 42:39.40 42:26.00 13:41/M
16 Heather Maynard 1570 44 113 0:13.97 42:40.12 42:26.15 13:41/M
17 Amanda Cheskawich Pittsburgh PA 306 47 121 0:40.48 49:08.14 48:27.66 15:38/M
18 Melissa Nelson Imperial PA 687 49 123 0:40.50 49:10.38 48:29.88 15:38/M
Female 50 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Renee Gillpatrick Oakdale PA 635 50 44 0:06.62 28:00.99 27:54.37 9:00/M
2 Carmen Rios Pittsburgh PA 702 55 49 0:09.73 28:33.93 28:24.20 9:10/M
3 Rhonda Maloney Mars PA 663 56 54 0:08.30 29:27.12 29:18.82 9:27/M
4 Julie Nelson Imperial PA 686 55 75 0:33.47 33:26.74 32:53.27 10:36/M
5 Colleen Dunn Canonsburg PA 581 51 76 0:11.72 33:17.74 33:06.02 10:41/M
6 Annie Devine Clinton PA 573 57 82 0:12.98 34:41.74 34:28.76 11:07/M
7 Eileen Loeffert Bridgeville PA 659 51 96 0:15.46 37:30.75 37:15.29 12:01/M
8 Mair Milteer Bridgeville PA 677 56 117 0:31.89 44:41.84 44:09.95 14:15/M
9 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 647 57 125 0:37.30 51:22.83 50:45.53 16:22/M
10 Patricia Savage Pittsburgh PA 705 58 126 0:31.48 53:51.39 53:19.91 17:12/M
11 Lisa Wilps Oakdale PA 722 56 129 1:41.20 58:28.76 56:47.56 18:19/M
Female 60 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Mary Quirk Presto PA 697 60 58 0:08.10 29:48.42 29:40.32 9:34/M
2 Terry Logan Brookville PA 660 63 105 0:15.89 39:49.37 39:33.48 12:45/M
3 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 712 68 111 0:21.72 42:46.40 42:24.68 13:41/M
4 Sharon Laffey Claysville PA 656 60 115 2:25.16 46:23.64 43:58.48 14:11/M
5 Martha Markivich Bulger PA 665 68 118 0:41.72 46:40.89 45:59.17 14:50/M
6 Nora Bolla Pittsburgh PA 170 61 127 1:11.91 55:07.11 53:55.20 17:24/M
7 Barbara Craig Pittsburgh PA 553 62 128 1:11.91 55:07.23 53:55.32 17:24/M
8 Miriam Wilps Bridgeville PA 723 66 130 1:41.20 58:29.41 56:48.21 18:19/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Balliet Canonsburg PA 84 30 1 0:00.89 18:39.36 18:38.47 6:01/M
2 Michael Bianco Mc Donald PA 127 34 3 0:03.55 20:31.33 20:27.78 6:36/M
3 Garrett Martindale Mc Kees Rocks PA 666 22 5 0:08.23 21:00.74 20:52.51 6:44/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Nick Polasky Oakdale PA 694 44 12 0:14.43 23:15.99 23:01.56 7:25/M
Male 1 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jordan Chiprich 1651 19 7 0:22.42 22:04.74 21:42.32 7:00/M
2 Connor Gillpatrick Oakdale PA 634 13 20 0:01.48 24:09.74 24:08.26 7:47/M
3 Dominik Blatt Pittsburgh PA 168 13 23 0:03.38 24:22.74 24:19.36 7:51/M
4 Carson Cheskawich Pittsburgh PA 332 16 29 0:10.73 25:33.19 25:22.46 8:11/M
5 Harland MacTaggart 1232 13 57 0:07.47 29:44.76 29:37.29 9:33/M
6 Noah Barker Oakdale PA 90 13 64 0:01.47 29:52.28 29:50.81 9:37/M
7 Nathan Spink Bridgeville PA 714 8 91 0:27.22 36:38.10 36:10.88 11:40/M
Male 20 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Davis 1686 27 15 0:14.42 23:35.11 23:20.69 7:32/M
2 Dominic Ammon Pittsburgh PA 33 27 19 0:05.40 24:12.23 24:06.83 7:46/M
3 John Warner Pittsburgh PA 719 28 41 0:13.61 27:48.71 27:35.10 8:54/M
4 Zachary Wright Pittsburgh PA 727 29 43 0:05.80 27:59.67 27:53.87 9:00/M
5 Jordan Koupal 1556 26 60 0:17.15 29:58.84 29:41.69 9:35/M
6 Dan McMahon Pittsburgh PA 673 28 86 0:13.72 35:34.75 35:21.03 11:24/M
Male 30 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Kysela Bridgeville PA 655 37 6 0:00.67 20:59.34 20:58.67 6:46/M
2 Tyler Koziar Pittsburgh PA 650 35 8 0:04.57 22:31.74 22:27.17 7:15/M
3 Brice Fisher Fairmont WV 630 35 10 0:04.47 22:36.24 22:31.77 7:16/M
4 Jonathan Abel Canonsburg PA 30 38 16 0:04.22 23:50.33 23:46.11 7:40/M
5 Ian Smith Newport News VA 710 39 24 0:05.40 24:48.76 24:43.36 7:58/M
6 Anthony Schiarelli Bethel Park PA 707 31 25 0:07.43 25:11.68 25:04.25 8:05/M
7 Matthew Thurner Oakdale PA 716 31 26 0:06.63 25:10.99 25:04.36 8:05/M
8 Joseph Shapaka Canonsburg PA 709 30 33 0:08.72 26:35.24 26:26.52 8:32/M
9 Greg Carpenter Mc Donald PA 252 36 48 0:31.71 28:52.79 28:21.08 9:09/M
10 Matt Bizzack Bridgeville PA 159 37 61 0:26.15 30:08.49 29:42.34 9:35/M
11 Matthew Kirby Washington PA 649 35 63 0:02.74 29:53.10 29:50.36 9:37/M
12 Brandon Radicic Bridgeville PA 698 38 67 0:25.94 31:19.24 30:53.30 9:58/M
13 Brad Gockley 1684 34 71 0:11.55 31:46.36 31:34.81 10:11/M
14 Jimmy Kennane Coraopolis PA 648 32 81 0:18.48 34:44.99 34:26.51 11:06/M
15 Richard Moss Mc Donald PA 683 37 104 0:22.97 39:54.43 39:31.46 12:45/M
16 Brett Wilps Bridgeville PA 720 36 119 1:46.29 48:34.66 46:48.37 15:06/M
17 Ken Ferguson Pittsburgh PA 629 35 131 0:29.47 58:23.76 57:54.29 18:41/M
Male 40 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Brad McGourty Pittsburgh PA 671 43 14 0:04.72 23:16.99 23:12.27 7:29/M
2 Joshua Buchanan Clinton PA 201 42 17 0:01.22 23:51.74 23:50.52 7:41/M
3 Gabriel Engel New Brighton PA 623 46 22 0:08.72 24:27.74 24:19.02 7:51/M
4 Josh Chiprich 1653 47 30 0:22.42 25:52.90 25:30.48 8:14/M
5 Brian Wisser Eighty Four PA 725 48 34 0:03.48 26:39.24 26:35.76 8:35/M
6 Blake McGourty Coraopolis PA 670 46 36 0:17.22 27:11.37 26:54.15 8:41/M
7 Bill Runco Coraopolis PA 703 47 42 0:32.95 28:26.23 27:53.28 9:00/M
8 Samuel Farkas Pittsburgh PA 627 41 50 0:23.89 28:54.22 28:30.33 9:12/M
9 Brian Gottschall Pittsburgh PA 636 43 56 0:18.13 29:40.75 29:22.62 9:28/M
10 Christopher MacTaggart Pittsburgh PA 661 41 59 0:44.44 30:25.99 29:41.55 9:35/M
11 Erika Pineda 1685 44 70 0:29.43 31:56.99 31:27.56 10:09/M
12 Jason Furda 1560 46 89 0:43.83 36:08.68 35:24.85 11:25/M
13 Marcus Savage New Kensington PA 704 40 93 0:16.22 37:00.40 36:44.18 11:51/M
14 Jason Cheskawich Pittsburgh PA 347 46 122 0:39.89 49:09.15 48:29.26 15:38/M
Male 50 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jim Irvin Pittsburgh PA 644 58 21 0:03.72 24:16.99 24:13.27 7:49/M
2 Norm Devine Clinton PA 578 55 27 0:02.95 25:12.49 25:09.54 8:07/M
3 Frederic Masse Pittsburgh PA 668 50 28 0:14.47 25:36.83 25:22.36 8:11/M
4 Marshall Martindale Mc Kees Rocks PA 667 56 39 0:08.97 27:23.58 27:14.61 8:47/M
5 Greg Wise Beaver PA 724 51 47 0:10.49 28:29.85 28:19.36 9:08/M
6 Vincent Grlovich Washington PA 638 56 97 0:32.71 37:59.25 37:26.54 12:05/M
7 Douglas Barker Oakdale PA 85 51 107 0:16.22 40:18.16 40:01.94 12:55/M
8 Joe Rafail Sewickley PA 699 55 124 0:37.61 51:23.11 50:45.50 16:22/M
Male 60 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Michael Milteer Bridgeville PA 678 61 18 0:02.95 23:58.86 23:55.91 7:43/M
2 Jeffrey Evanseck Pittsburgh PA 626 61 46 0:09.72 28:24.74 28:15.02 9:07/M
3 Dale Moore Weirton WV 681 60 62 0:26.22 30:13.21 29:46.99 9:36/M
4 Joseph Bodziock Brookville PA 169 70 65 0:15.74 30:42.23 30:26.49 9:49/M
5 John Moretti Claysville PA 682 60 116 2:24.72 46:23.64 43:58.92 14:11/M