RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
January 14, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Zane Schorr Lancaster OH 581 16 M 1 Top Fin 1:19:13.18 6:03/M
2 Evan Rice Lancaster OH 570 16 M 2 Top Fin 1:19:13.46 6:03/M
3 Alex Morris Fairmont WV 551 21 M 3 Top Fin 1:21:52.50 6:15/M
4 Colton Thress Lancaster OH 595 18 M 1 1-19 1:23:09.22 6:21/M
5 Nethaniel King Fairmont WV 1869 34 M 1 30-39 1:23:13.51 6:21/M
6 Owen Rice Lancaster OH 571 16 M 2 1-19 1:23:38.28 6:23/M
7 Carter Schorr Lancaster OH 580 16 M 3 1-19 1:23:38.84 6:23/M
8 Chad Settles Canonsburg PA 583 50 M 1 50-59 1:25:24.78 6:31/M
9 Michael Perrotti California PA 625 46 M 1 40-49 1:28:10.54 6:44/M
10 Oliver Roush Lancaster OH 576 16 M 4 1-19 1:30:14.16 6:53/M
11 Matthew Smith Greencastle PA 586 44 M 2 40-49 1:30:19.72 6:54/M
12 Kaylyn Christopher Fairmont WV 1870 33 F 1 Top Fin 1:30:42.36 6:55/M
13 Tyler Martin Kingwood WV 1863 18 M 5 1-19 1:33:22.61 7:08/M
14 Brandon Williams Buckhannon WV 611 35 M 2 30-39 1:33:32.95 7:08/M
15 Will Devault Morgantown WV 1864 16 M 6 1-19 1:33:34.17 7:09/M
16 Emily Yochum Pittsburgh PA 614 34 F 2 Top Fin 1:35:55.62 7:19/M
17 Jeff Koksal Lancaster OH 530 64 M 1 60-69 1:36:34.54 7:22/M
18 Kate Kokal Pittsburgh PA 529 34 F 3 Top Fin 1:38:54.59 7:33/M
19 Jake Fishel Fairmont WV 620 41 M 3 40-49 1:41:59.57 7:47/M
20 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 559 38 F 1 30-39 1:42:44.42 7:51/M
21 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 561 70 M 1 70-99 1:43:37.57 7:55/M
22 Tim Smith Fairmont WV 587 38 M 3 30-39 1:44:23.80 7:58/M
23 Dana Newlin Mount Pleasant PA 557 44 F 1 40-49 1:45:07.81 8:01/M
24 Carter Hardesty Bridgeport WV 299 42 M 4 40-49 1:45:38.11 8:04/M
25 Emily Maddow Mannington WV 623 23 F 1 20-29 1:45:39.33 8:04/M
26 Noel Maddow Mannington WV 624 54 M 2 50-59 1:46:03.58 8:06/M
27 Seth Nay Lumberport WV 555 13 M 7 1-19 1:47:10.33 8:11/M
28 Laura Boley Pittsburgh PA 122 35 F 2 30-39 1:47:14.47 8:11/M
29 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 275 62 M 2 60-69 1:48:25.21 8:17/M
30 Greg Jones Kingwood WV 458 54 M 3 50-59 1:48:25.88 8:17/M
31 Daniel Turnsek Irwin PA 1868 27 M 1 20-29 1:50:41.80 8:27/M
32 Caitlin Warner Charlottesville VA 605 28 F 2 20-29 1:51:05.60 8:29/M
33 Frederik Brondsted Charlottesville VA 128 28 M 2 20-29 1:51:05.84 8:29/M
34 David Comer Lancaster OH 618 58 M 4 50-59 1:51:33.28 8:31/M
35 Nathaniel Muhs Lewisburg WV 552 19 M 8 1-19 1:51:48.59 8:32/M
36 Rod Brest Meadville PA 1862 74 M 2 70-99 1:54:07.33 8:43/M
37 Brian Popp Morgantown WV 563 43 M 5 40-49 1:54:18.85 8:44/M
38 Scott Ryan Morgantown WV 578 44 M 6 40-49 1:55:00.70 8:47/M
39 Matt Zimmerman Fairmont WV 615 36 M 4 30-39 1:55:04.21 8:47/M
40 Lawrence Knott Altoona PA 528 52 M 5 50-59 1:55:12.17 8:48/M
41 Thomas Craig Canonsburg PA 273 41 M 7 40-49 1:56:51.18 8:55/M
42 Abby Haught Fairmont WV 343 30 F 3 30-39 1:57:00.85 8:56/M
43 Lynnsey Carrell-Jacks Morgantown WV 200 38 F 4 30-39 1:57:13.21 8:57/M
44 Sarah Berman Pittsburgh PA 106 55 F 1 50-59 1:57:18.85 8:57/M
45 Matt Cavalier Rivesville WV 217 37 M 5 30-39 1:59:56.86 9:09/M
46 Justin Ware Mount Clare WV 603 38 M 6 30-39 2:01:00.48 9:14/M
47 Rusty Cain 1865 51 M 6 50-59 2:02:41.87 9:22/M
48 Brittany Armbruster Rocky Mount NC 52 35 F 5 30-39 2:02:59.94 9:23/M
49 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 535 38 M 7 30-39 2:03:51.87 9:27/M
50 John Adamec Belle Vernon PA 6 50 M 7 50-59 2:04:12.36 9:29/M
51 Sarah Donley Barnesville OH 281 40 F 2 40-49 2:04:27.60 9:30/M
52 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 531 50 M 8 50-59 2:04:27.80 9:30/M
53 Scott Brylow Morgantown WV 149 58 M 9 50-59 2:05:03.37 9:33/M
54 Emily Hines Wiley Ford WV 356 24 F 3 20-29 2:05:09.62 9:33/M
55 Larry Smith Chambersburg PA 585 68 M 3 60-69 2:05:19.99 9:34/M
56 Jeff Ranson Hurricane WV 566 70 M 3 70-99 2:05:43.60 9:36/M
57 Wyatt Fender Smithton PA 289 18 M 9 1-19 2:05:48.97 9:36/M
58 Justin Wright Fairmont WV 613 45 M 8 40-49 2:06:40.24 9:40/M
59 David Cooper Tallmadge OH 272 64 M 4 60-69 2:06:52.73 9:41/M
60 Lyn Mikesell Alum Bridge WV 542 59 F 2 50-59 2:07:05.92 9:42/M
61 Lauri Spencer Frametown WV 589 51 F 3 50-59 2:09:22.65 9:53/M
62 Andrew Vernon Clarksburg WV 600 35 M 8 30-39 2:09:30.63 9:53/M
63 Jen Reams Bridgeport WV 567 37 F 6 30-39 2:10:21.68 9:57/M
64 Paul Klokkert Holland MI 527 41 M 9 40-49 2:10:26.80 9:57/M
65 Raley Cochran Shinnston WV 271 13 F 1 1-19 2:10:37.13 9:58/M
66 Jeremy Cochran Shinnston WV 266 45 M 10 40-49 2:10:39.88 9:58/M
67 Tom Aldridge Bridgeport WV 32 57 M 10 50-59 2:10:59.88 10:00/M
68 Sarah Modlin Morgantown WV 547 27 F 4 20-29 2:11:51.53 10:04/M
69 Christi Benner Circleville OH 91 47 F 3 40-49 2:13:34.30 10:12/M
70 Nicholas Spina Fairmont WV 591 25 M 3 20-29 2:15:21.89 10:20/M
71 Rose Miller Fairmont WV 543 41 F 4 40-49 2:15:33.83 10:21/M
72 Rick Gross Morgantown WV 298 67 M 5 60-69 2:16:03.90 10:23/M
73 Suzanne Nunn Dillingham AK 558 42 F 5 40-49 2:16:11.54 10:24/M
74 Rebecca Dietrick Remsen NY 280 32 F 7 30-39 2:17:02.40 10:28/M
75 Evan Gatian Bruceton Mills WV 621 44 M 11 40-49 2:17:25.38 10:29/M
76 Duane Keener Flemington WV 476 65 M 6 60-69 2:17:45.98 10:31/M
77 Paul Molton Hermitage PA 548 52 M 11 50-59 2:20:39.90 10:44/M
78 Suzanne Montgomery Plantation FL 549 48 F 6 40-49 2:20:44.41 10:45/M
79 Elizabeth Rexroad 1867 33 F 8 30-39 2:22:51.15 10:54/M
80 Roger Lemley Marietta OH 533 32 M 9 30-39 2:23:15.88 10:56/M
81 Robert Beeley Rochester NY 90 54 M 12 50-59 2:23:36.41 10:58/M
82 Rachel Ware Mount Clare WV 604 38 F 9 30-39 2:25:02.73 11:04/M
83 Randall Riley Southington OH 573 73 M 4 70-99 2:25:07.56 11:05/M
84 Carolin Drost Morgantown WV 284 42 F 7 40-49 2:26:01.36 11:09/M
85 Breck Loudermilk Fairmont WV 539 33 F 10 30-39 2:26:18.43 11:10/M
86 Felicia Popp Morgantown WV 564 46 F 8 40-49 2:26:50.57 11:13/M
87 Aubrey Morris Scott Depot WV 1866 43 F 9 40-49 2:27:55.66 11:17/M
88 Dennis Askew II Seattle WA 59 35 M 10 30-39 2:28:28.80 11:20/M
89 Richard Zukowski Rosemont WV 617 49 M 12 40-49 2:28:44.43 11:21/M
90 Steve Browning Mineral Wells WV 144 62 M 7 60-69 2:29:27.85 11:25/M
91 Emily Reel Morgantown WV 568 37 F 11 30-39 2:30:52.59 11:31/M
92 Audrey Williams West Newton PA 610 20 F 5 20-29 2:31:13.68 11:33/M
93 Amy Mulligan Pittsburgh PA 553 53 F 4 50-59 2:31:21.18 11:33/M
94 Brian Nay Lumberport WV 554 39 M 11 30-39 2:31:54.60 11:36/M
95 Diane Fridley Salem WV 293 42 F 10 40-49 2:32:25.90 11:38/M
96 Ben Ferree Oak Hill WV 619 27 M 4 20-29 2:32:40.35 11:39/M
97 Mary Siegel Allison Park PA 584 51 F 5 50-59 2:33:03.43 11:41/M
98 Nicole Edwards Morgantown WV 286 52 F 6 50-59 2:33:03.43 11:41/M
99 Chasity Littler Buckhannon WV 536 48 F 11 40-49 2:33:40.57 11:44/M
100 Heidi Rowan Buckhannon WV 577 45 F 12 40-49 2:33:40.93 11:44/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Melissa Kress Bridgeport WV 532 33 F 12 30-39 2:35:57.94 11:54/M
102 Trisha Baggs Gilbert AZ 61 52 F 7 50-59 2:36:18.35 11:56/M
103 Lisa Freestone Scottsdale AZ 292 52 F 8 50-59 2:36:18.36 11:56/M
104 Timothy Donovan Pittsburgh PA 282 33 M 12 30-39 2:36:42.93 11:58/M
105 Karen Spencer Morgantown WV 588 55 F 9 50-59 2:38:07.20 12:04/M
106 Tom Spencer Morgantown WV 590 59 M 13 50-59 2:38:07.40 12:04/M
107 Shannon Westfall Morgantown WV 609 22 F 6 20-29 2:38:13.36 12:05/M
108 Karl Kesselring Glen Mills PA 524 55 M 14 50-59 2:39:36.19 12:11/M
109 Tammy Bobo Albany OH 121 58 F 10 50-59 2:42:09.55 12:23/M
110 Timmy Duran Shinnston WV 285 36 M 13 30-39 2:43:25.00 12:28/M
111 Jonah Jaroch Mechanicsburg PA 622 19 M 10 1-19 2:43:48.52 12:30/M
112 Vincent Viars Morgantown WV 601 52 M 15 50-59 2:45:33.25 12:38/M
113 Laural Wagner Huntingtown MD 602 44 F 13 40-49 2:46:41.38 12:43/M
114 Liam Buzas Herminie PA 158 16 M 11 1-19 2:46:56.63 12:45/M
115 Alexandra Reyes Bridgeport WV 569 31 F 13 30-39 2:47:55.51 12:49/M
116 Erica Weng Pittsburgh PA 608 23 F 7 20-29 2:48:10.37 12:50/M
117 Celine Rivera Pittsburgh PA 575 24 F 8 20-29 2:48:24.97 12:51/M
118 Teresa Hensley Dunbar WV 345 63 F 1 60-69 2:48:30.44 12:52/M
119 Michael Utt Clarksburg WV 598 22 M 5 20-29 2:55:08.78 13:22/M
120 Jeremy Spindler Sheboygan Falls WI 593 47 M 13 40-49 2:56:52.77 13:30/M
121 Jen Spindler Sheboygan Falls WI 592 45 F 14 40-49 2:56:52.98 13:30/M
122 Melissa Brown Oshawa ON 137 50 F 11 50-59 2:58:01.24 13:35/M
123 Joseph Bos Buffalo NY 127 47 M 14 40-49 2:58:01.48 13:35/M
124 Jacek Jaczynski Morgantown WV 419 52 M 16 50-59 2:59:47.16 13:43/M
125 Hailey Huber Ruffs Dale PA 401 16 F 2 1-19 3:02:32.12 13:56/M
126 Robert Prickett Silver Spring MD 565 63 M 8 60-69 3:02:58.58 13:58/M
127 Aart Van Tooren Pasig 599 32 M 14 30-39 3:08:48.77 14:25/M
128 Faith Ann Logsdon Henderson NV 537 51 F 12 50-59 3:10:05.33 14:31/M
129 Victoria Carroll Alexandria VA 201 43 F 15 40-49 3:17:26.60 15:04/M
130 Maggie Allred Las Vegas NV 51 68 F 2 60-69 3:32:31.57 16:13/M
131 Katie Faust Lexington KY 288 33 F 14 30-39 3:39:22.00 16:45/M
132 Joseph Mix Morgantown WV 546 69 M 9 60-69 3:39:57.00 16:47/M
133 Kevin Davis Fairmont WV 278 51 M 17 50-59 3:42:07.00 16:57/M