Can't Sit Still 5K
Overall Finish List
April 30, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joe Yurchak Carnegie PA 914 39 M 1 Top Fin 20:11.77 6:31/M
2 Michael West Wheeling WV 911 39 M 2 Top Fin 23:35.27 7:36/M
3 Paul Kolarosky Canonsburg PA 885 53 M 3 Top Fin 24:11.92 7:48/M
4 Jason Judy 918 47 M 1 0-99 24:58.23 8:03/M
5 Brandon Roe Pittsburgh PA 896 31 M 2 0-99 25:27.75 8:13/M
6 Evan Schmitt Pittsburgh PA 899 32 M 3 0-99 26:00.35 8:23/M
7 Jeff Hill Canton OH 812 68 M 4 0-99 26:44.18 8:37/M
8 Ashley Barr Cheswick PA 754 48 F 1 Top Fin 26:54.99 8:41/M
9 Gary Chabala 919 70 M 5 0-99 27:51.12 8:59/M
10 Harland MacTaggart PittsburghP PA 886 13 M 6 0-99 27:55.39 9:00/M
11 Amelie Grieco Bridgeville PA 795 14 F 2 Top Fin 28:01.48 9:02/M
12 Abigail Katz Pittsburgh PA 870 24 F 3 Top Fin 28:09.84 9:05/M
13 Margaret Walsh Bridgeville PA 909 44 F 1 0-99 30:06.25 9:43/M
14 Christopher MacTaggart Pittsburgh PA 887 41 M 7 0-99 30:13.20 9:45/M
15 Kiera West Wheeling WV 910 13 F 2 0-99 30:51.45 9:57/M
16 Kiera Acitelli Sewickley PA 753 26 F 3 0-99 31:09.95 10:03/M
17 Ryan Bibbs Pittsburgh PA 757 29 M 8 0-99 31:27.45 10:09/M
18 Sir Tibbets Wick 552 2 M 9 0-99 34:41.29 11:11/M
19 Laura Gillespie Pittsburgh PA 792 42 F 4 0-99 34:49.40 11:14/M
20 Kevin McGoun Carnegie PA 888 69 M 10 0-99 36:05.40 11:38/M
21 Margie Cain Imperial PA 765 61 F 5 0-99 39:30.99 12:45/M
22 Poppy Dissen Oakdale PA 784 62 M 11 0-99 40:00.12 12:54/M
23 Nunny Dissen Oakdale PA 775 62 F 6 0-99 40:00.12 12:54/M
24 Rebecca Tessore Mc Donald PA 906 34 F 7 0-99 40:36.50 13:06/M
25 Daniel Gillespie Pittsburgh PA 790 41 M 12 0-99 43:26.96 14:01/M
26 Mandy Sowden McMurray PA 900 41 F 8 0-99 47:51.87 15:26/M
27 Linda Kinslow Pittsburgh PA 881 56 F 9 0-99 50:01.68 16:08/M
28 Emily Palma Pittsburgh PA 889 26 F 10 0-99 50:02.28 16:08/M
29 Alec Kinslow Pittsburgh PA 884 25 M 13 0-99 50:02.37 16:08/M
30 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 880 57 F 11 0-99 50:18.54 16:14/M
31 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 801 56 M 14 0-99 50:18.75 16:14/M
32 Claudia Benack Pittsburgh PA 756 64 F 12 0-99 53:52.32 17:23/M
33 Samantha Wildman 913 30 F 13 0-99 54:48.24 17:41/M
34 Lori Wildman 912 65 F 14 0-99 54:48.99 17:41/M
35 Nora Bolla Pittsburgh PA 758 61 F 15 0-99 55:56.73 18:03/M
36 Barbara Craig Pittsburgh PA 766 63 F 16 0-99 55:57.40 18:03/M
37 Diane Samuelson Pittsburgh PA 897 61 F 17 0-99 1:00:21.68 19:28/M
38 Mamie Staudenmaier Pittsburgh PA 901 66 F 18 0-99 1:01:02.92 19:41/M
39 Ed Zawilla Carnegie PA 917 39 M 15 0-99 1:03:37.41 20:31/M
40 Jeryl Zawilla Carnegie PA 916 65 F 19 0-99 1:03:37.82 20:31/M
41 Jamie Schafer Pittsburgh PA 898 26 F 20 0-99 1:04:45.29 20:53/M
42 Cassy Thomeier Mc Donald PA 908 45 F 21 0-99 1:04:45.89 20:53/M
43 Teresa Boyle Pittsburgh PA 759 58 F 22 0-99 1:04:46.70 20:54/M
44 Will Thomeier Mc Donald PA 907 43 M 16 0-99 1:04:47.31 20:54/M
45 James Boyle Pittsburgh PA 760 54 M 17 0-99 1:04:48.75 20:54/M
46 Gabby Roach Venetia PA 890 11 F 23 0-99 1:17:06.33 24:52/M
47 Eli Dissen Carnegie PA 514 7 M 18 0-99 1:18:06.18 25:12/M
48 Amy Swerkle Carnegie PA 905 36 F 24 0-99 1:18:13.19 25:14/M
49 George Swerkle Carnegie PA 904 37 M 19 0-99 1:18:15.47 25:15/M
50 Geo Swerkle Carnegie PA 903 7 M 20 0-99 1:18:15.52 25:15/M
51 Sean Dissen Carnegie PA 515 35 M 21 0-99 1:18:18.20 25:15/M
52 Anisa Dissen Carnegie PA 513 5 F 25 0-99 1:18:18.40 25:15/M
1 Mile
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicole Lemal-Stefanovich Morgantown WV 533 38 F 1 0-99 6:41.11 6:41/M
2 Tucker Deveaney Hickory PA 509 6 M 1 0-99 11:58.33 11:58/M
3 Simon Kant-Zajac Pittsburgh PA 525 10 M 2 0-99 12:03.53 12:03/M
4 Eric Jagnow Pittsburgh PA 518 48 M 3 0-99 19:21.24 19:21/M
5 Laura Zajac Pittsburgh PA 543 45 F 2 0-99 19:46.97 19:46/M
6 Mathew Deveaney Hickory PA 511 34 M 4 0-99 19:48.42 19:48/M
7 Casey Deveaney Hickory PA 512 35 F 3 0-99 19:54.75 19:54/M
8 Brendan Yurchak Carnegie PA 538 5 M 5 0-99 20:04.70 20:04/M
9 Natalie Yurchak Carnegie PA 540 10 F 4 0-99 20:05.11 20:05/M
10 Joey Yurchak Carnegie PA 539 7 M 6 0-99 20:07.97 20:07/M
11 Carolyn Crawford North Irwin PA 504 61 F 5 0-99 20:46.99 20:46/M
12 Tessa Deveaney Hickory PA 510 3 F 6 0-99 21:30.84 21:30/M
13 Colleen Downey Mitchell Cecil PA 535 60 F 7 0-99 21:46.58 21:46/M
14 Emerson Kiefer Bridgeville PA 530 6 F 8 0-99 22:33.92 22:33/M
15 Grant Babik Pittsburgh PA 501 1 M 7 0-99 22:35.15 22:35/M
16 Brian Babik Pittsburgh PA 502 41 M 8 0-99 22:35.47 22:35/M
17 Danielle Kiefer Bridgeville PA 531 38 F 9 0-99 23:45.46 23:45/M
18 David Kiefer Bridgeville PA 532 40 M 9 0-99 23:45.46 23:45/M
19 Fallon Kiefer Bridgeville PA 529 3 F 10 0-99 23:46.46 23:46/M
20 Selina Preteroti 547 29 F 11 0-99 24:54.95 24:54/M
21 Susan Roach Bridgeville PA 895 71 F 12 0-99 25:40.69 25:40/M
22 Kristofer Egnaczyk 546 37 M 10 0-99 25:40.90 25:40/M
23 Alisha McCabe 550 34 F 13 0-99 25:41.95 25:41/M
24 Mandy Preteroti 549 32 F 14 0-99 25:42.15 25:42/M
25 Tammy Gordon 548 62 F 15 0-99 25:43.94 25:43/M
26 Marianne Yurchak Carnegie PA 541 64 F 16 0-99 25:48.69 25:48/M
27 Matthew John Bethel Park PA 519 29 M 11 0-99 25:51.39 25:51/M
28 Alexander John Bethel Park PA 520 10 M 12 0-99 25:51.94 25:51/M
29 Carah Zeiler Pittsburgh PA 544 34 F 17 0-99 26:11.19 26:11/M
30 Linda Zeiler Pittsburgh PA 545 66 F 18 0-99 26:11.41 26:11/M
31 Janet You g Pittsburgh PA 537 69 F 19 0-99 26:13.67 26:13/M